Editing Random Attack Xrd REV 1
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Routing== | ==Routing== | ||
This quest randomly picks 4 of the 10 possible floors and chains them together | This quest randomly picks 4 of the 10 possible floors and chains them together. Forest 2, Caves 3, Mines 2, and Ruins 3 each have a 2/3 chance of spawning the Boss Teleporter before going to the following area. Each boss on the selected route provides an additional 10000 Meseta to the base 20000 Meseta reward. | ||
==Enemy Counts== | ==Enemy Counts== | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2 | !colspan=2|Forest 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Booma]] | |[[Booma]] | ||
| | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gobooma]] | |[[Gobooma]] | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gigobooma]] | |[[Gigobooma]] | ||
| | |26 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |[[Savage Wolf]] | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |[[Barbarous Wolf]] | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monest]] | |[[Monest]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2 | !colspan=2|Forest 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Booma]] | |[[Booma]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gobooma]] | |[[Gobooma]] | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gigobooma]] | |[[Gigobooma]] | ||
| | |20 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |[[Savage Wolf]] | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |[[Barbarous Wolf]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 77: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hildebear]] | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2| | !colspan=2|Caves 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Evil Shark]] | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
| | |26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pal Shark]] | |[[Pal Shark]] | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guil Shark]] | |[[Guil Shark]] | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Grass Assassin]] | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |[[Poison Lily]] | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Pan Arms]] | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nano Dragon]] | |[[Nano Dragon]] | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2| | !colspan=2|Caves 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Evil Shark]] | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
| | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pal Shark]] | |[[Pal Shark]] | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guil Shark]] | |[[Guil Shark]] | ||
| | |34 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pan Arms]] | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |[[Poison Lily]] | ||
| | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nano Dragon]] | |[[Nano Dragon]] | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Pofuilly Slime]] | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2| | !colspan=2|Mines 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dubchic]] | |[[Dubchic]] | ||
| | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dubwitch]] | |[[Dubwitch]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gillchic]] | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Canadine]] | |[[Canadine]] | ||
| | |86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Canane]] | |[[Canane]] | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Beat]] | |[[Sinow Beat]] | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Gold]] | |[[Sinow Gold]] | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Garanz]] | |[[Garanz]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2| | !colspan=2|Mines 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dubchic]] | |[[Dubchic]] | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dubwitch]] | |[[Dubwitch]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gillchic]] | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Canadine]] | |[[Canadine]] | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Canane]] | |[[Canane]] | ||
Line 185: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Beat]] | |[[Sinow Beat]] | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Gold]] | |[[Sinow Gold]] | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Garanz]] | |[[Garanz]] | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | |||
{|class="wikitable | !colspan=2|Ruins 1 | ||
!colspan=2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
Line 201: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dimenian]] | |[[Dimenian]] | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[La Dimenian]] | |[[La Dimenian]] | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[So Dimenian]] | |[[So Dimenian]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Claw]] | |[[Claw]] | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bulclaw]] | |[[Bulclaw]] | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Delsaber]] | |[[Delsaber]] | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |[[Dark Belra]] | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2| | !colspan=2|Ruins 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dimenian]] | |[[Dimenian]] | ||
| | |34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[La Dimenian]] | |[[La Dimenian]] | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[So Dimenian]] | |[[So Dimenian]] | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Claw]] | |[[Claw]] | ||
Line 243: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bulclaw]] | |[[Bulclaw]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |[[Dark Belra]] | ||
| | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Gunner]] | |[[Dark Gunner]] | ||
| | |29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chaos | |[[Chaos Bringer]] | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2| | !colspan=2|Under the Dome | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dragon]] | ||
| | |1 | ||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | |||
!colspan=2|Underground Channel | |||
|- | |||
!Enemy | |||
!Count | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[De Rol Le]] | ||
| | |1 | ||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | |||
!colspan=2|Monitor Room | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | |||
!Count | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Vol Opt]] | ||
| | |1 | ||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | |||
!colspan=2|??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | |||
!Count | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dark Falz]] | ||
| | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2| | !colspan=2|Spaceship | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sinow Gold]] | ||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sinow Beat]] | |||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chaos Bringer]] | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Delsaber]] | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guil Shark]] | |[[Guil Shark]] | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grass Assassin]] | |[[Grass Assassin]] | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pal Shark]] | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hildebear]] | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2| | !colspan=2|Palace | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Gold]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sinow Beat]] | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chaos Bringer]] | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Delsaber]] | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guil Shark]] | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Grass Assassin]] | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pal Shark]] | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hildebear]] | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | |||
{|class="wikitable | !colspan=4|Total | ||
!colspan= | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
Line 385: | Line 386: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Booma]] | |[[Booma]] | ||
| | |42 | ||
|[[Gobooma]] | |[[Gobooma]] | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gigobooma]] | |||
|46 | |||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |||
|35 | |||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monest]] | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Hildebear]] | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Evil Shark]] | |||
|76 | |||
|[[Pal Shark]] | |[[Pal Shark]] | ||
| | |42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guil Shark]] | |[[Guil Shark]] | ||
| | |65 | ||
|[[Pan Arms]] | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |||
|65 | |||
|[[Nano Dragon]] | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pofuilly Slime]] | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dubchic]] | |||
|31 | |||
|[[Dubwitch]] | |[[Dubwitch]] | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gillchic]] | ||
| | |74 | ||
|[[Canadine]] | |[[Canadine]] | ||
|145 | |145 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Canane]] | |[[Canane]] | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|[[Sinow Beat]] | |[[Sinow Beat]] | ||
|62 | |62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Gold]] | |[[Sinow Gold]] | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|[[ | |[[Garanz]] | ||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dimenian]] | |||
|53 | |||
|[[La Dimenian]] | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|[[So Dimenian]] | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
|[[Delsaber]] | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Claw]] | |||
|46 | |||
|[[Bulclaw]] | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dark Gunner]] | ||
| | |29 | ||
|[[Chaos Bringer]] | |[[Chaos Bringer]] | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | |||
{|class="wikitable | |||
!colspan=16|Boxes | !colspan=16|Boxes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 496: | Line 502: | ||
!colspan=2|[[Forest 1]] | !colspan=2|[[Forest 1]] | ||
!colspan=2|[[Forest 2]] | !colspan=2|[[Forest 2]] | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Caves 1]] | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Caves 3]] | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Mines 1]] | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Mines 2]] | ||
!colspan=2|[[Ruins 1]] | !colspan=2|[[Ruins 1]] | ||
!colspan=2|[[Ruins 3]] | !colspan=2|[[Ruins 3]] | ||
Line 519: | Line 525: | ||
|[[Box|Box]] | |[[Box|Box]] | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | |||
{|class="wikitable | |||
!colspan=12|Boxes | !colspan=12|Boxes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 540: | Line 544: | ||
!colspan=2|[[???]] | !colspan=2|[[???]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box (Meseta)]] | |[[Box (Meseta)|Box (Meseta)]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Meseta)]] | |[[Box (Meseta)|Box (Meseta)]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Meseta)]] | |[[Box (Meseta)|Box (Meseta)]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Meseta)]] | |[[Box (Meseta)|Box (Meseta)]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |[[Box (Armor)|Box (Armor)]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |[[Box (Armor)|Box (Armor)]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |[[Box (Armor)|Box (Armor)]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |[[Box (Armor)|Box (Armor)]] | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box (Weapon)|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box (Weapon)|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box (Weapon)|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box (Weapon)|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 570: | Line 574: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
!colspan=6| | !colspan=6| | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 4Quests]] | [[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 4Quests]] | ||
[[Category:Maximum Attack Quests]] | [[Category:Maximum Attack Quests]] |