Editing Resta
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|image = Resta.png | |image = Resta.png | ||
|imagealt = Resta | |imagealt = Resta | ||
|type = | |type = Heal | ||
|level = 30 | |level = 30 | ||
|class = 12123333 | |class = 12123333 | ||
|desc = HP restoration technique.<br>Helps nearby teammates at higher levels. | |desc = HP restoration technique.<br>Helps nearby teammates at higher levels. | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Resta.png|16px|link=]] [[Resta]] is a healing [[Technique]]. It restores lost HP. | |||
From level 3 onward, Resta can also heal other players. All levels of Resta have the same range. | |||
While slower than consuming a Mate-type item, Resta is very inexpensive and can be used hundreds if not thousands of times given a supply of Fluid-type items. | |||
== | ==Details== | ||
=== | |||
===Boosting Equipment=== | |||
{{TechBoostBlurb|Resta|range}} | {{TechBoostBlurb|Resta|range}} | ||
====Weapons==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
| | {{BoostTechRow|[[Solferino]]|+30% Range|None||}} | ||
| || | | {{BoostTechRow|[[Tyrell's Parasol]]|+100% Range|Shifta|Deband}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Madam's Parasol]]|+100% Range|Anti||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Marina's Bag]]|+100% Range|Anti||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ====Barriers==== | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Resta Merge]]|+100% Range|None||}} | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Level Progression=== | ||
=== | {{TechLvlProgBlurb|Resta}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; color:#000000;" | |||
| | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
! rowspan="2" | Lv | |||
! rowspan="2" | Tech<br />Power | |||
! rowspan="2" | TP <br />Cost | |||
! rowspan="2" | MST <br />Required<br />To Learn | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 50 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 15 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 50 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 2 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 55 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 16 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 80 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | ||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 3 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 60 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 17 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 110 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 4 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 65 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 18 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 140 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 5 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 70 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 19 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 170 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 6 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 75 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 21 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 200 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 7 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 80 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 22 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 230 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 8 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 85 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 23 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 260 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 9 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 90 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 24 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 290 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 10 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 95 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 25 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 320 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 11 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 100 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 27 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 350 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 12 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 105 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 28 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 380 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 13 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 110 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 29 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 410 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 14 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 115 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 30 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 440 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 15 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 120 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 31 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 470 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 16 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 130 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 33 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 500 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 17 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 140 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 34 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 530 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 18 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 150 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 560 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 19 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 160 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 590 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 20 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 170 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 37 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 620 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 21 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 180 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 39 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 650 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 22 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 190 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 40 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 680 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 23 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 200 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 41 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 710 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 24 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 210 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 42 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 740 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 25 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 220 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 43 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 770 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 26 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 230 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 45 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 800 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 27 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 240 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 46 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 830 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 28 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 250 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 47 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 860 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 29 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 260 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 48 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 890 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 30 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 270 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 49 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 920 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|} | |||
{{Techs}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
[[Category:Techniques]] | [[Category:Techniques]] |