Editing Barta
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|title = Barta | |title = Barta | ||
|jp = | |jp = ゾンデ | ||
|romaji = | |romaji = Baruta | ||
|icon = Disk | |icon = Disk | ||
|image = Barta.png | |image = Barta.png | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Barta.png|16px|link=]] [[Barta]] is a simple attack [[Technique]] that deals ice damage. It sends a trail of ice across the floor in a straight line, piercing through enemies. | |||
Barta is the only simple Technique that can hit multiple targets; however, it also has the lowest base power among them. | |||
== | ==Details== | ||
== | ===Boosting Equipment=== | ||
== | |||
The following items, when equipped, will improve TECH damage. | |||
====Weapons==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Mace of Adaman]]|+40%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Hildeblue's Cane]]|+40%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Summit Moon]]|+30%|Zonde|Foie|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Twinkle Star]]|+30%|Zonde|Foie|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | {{BoostTechRow|[[Nei's Claw]]|+20%|Zonde|Foie|}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow| | {{BoostTechRow|[[Ice Staff: Dagon]]|+20%|Gibarta|Rabarta|}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ====Frames==== | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Congeal Cloak]]|+10%|Gibarta|Rabarta|}} | |||
|} | |||
====Barriers==== | |||
{{ | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechRow|[[Barta Merge]]|+30%|None||}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Blue Merge]]|+20%|Gibarta|Rabarta|}} | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Level Progression=== | |||
===Level | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| | ! rowspan="2" | Lv | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | Tech Power | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | TP Cost | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | ||
! | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| Horizontal | |||
| Vertical | |||
| Horizontal | |||
| Vertical | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 50 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 100 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 3 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 150 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 200 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 250 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 300 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 350 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 400 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 9 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 450 | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 10 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 500 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 11 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 550 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 12 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 600 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 13 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 650 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 14 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 700 | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 15 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 750 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 16 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 820 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 17 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 883 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 18 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 946 | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 19 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1009 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 20 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1072 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 21 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1135 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 22 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1198 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 23 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1261 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 24 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1324 | ||
|}{{Techs}} | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 25 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1387 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 26 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1450 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 27 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1513 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 28 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1576 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 29 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1639 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 30 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1702 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
{{Techs}} |