Editing Beyond the Horizon
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
[[Beyond the Horizon]] is an Episode 4 quest located in VR. To play the quest, there is a fee of 10000 Meseta. Beyond the Horizon is well-known for having rapid spawns with little to no downtime, making it effective for grinding either experience or kill counts. | [[Beyond the Horizon]] is an Episode 4 quest located in VR. To play the quest, there is a fee of 10000 Meseta. Beyond the Horizon is well-known for having rapid spawns with little to no downtime, making it effective for grinding either experience or kill counts. | ||
==Enemy Counts== | ==Enemy Counts== | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[Crater East|Crater East]] | !colspan=2|[[Crater East|Crater East]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sand Rappy]] | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Satellite Lizard]] | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yowie]] | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boota]] | |[[Boota]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 44: | ||
|[[Ba Boota]] | |[[Ba Boota]] | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zu]] | |[[Zu]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 50: | ||
|[[Astark]] | |[[Astark]] | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[Crater Interior|Crater Interior]] | !colspan=2|[[Crater Interior|Crater Interior]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sand Rappy]] | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Satellite Lizard]] | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yowie]] | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boota]] | |[[Boota]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 76: | ||
|[[Ba Boota]] | |[[Ba Boota]] | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zu]] | |[[Zu]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 85: | ||
|[[Dorphon]] | |[[Dorphon]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[Subterranean Desert|Subterranean Desert 1]] | !colspan=2|[[Subterranean Desert|Subterranean Desert 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sand Rappy]] | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Satellite Lizard]] | |[[Satellite Lizard]] | ||
Line 105: | Line 102: | ||
|[[Yowie]] | |[[Yowie]] | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zu]] | |[[Zu]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Goran]] | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pyro Goran]] | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goran Detonator]] | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Merissa A]] | |[[Merissa A]] | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[Subterranean Desert|Subterranean Desert 2]] | !colspan=2|[[Subterranean Desert|Subterranean Desert 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 121: | Line 125: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sand Rappy]] | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Satellite Lizard]] | |[[Satellite Lizard]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 134: | ||
|[[Yowie]] | |[[Yowie]] | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zu]] | |[[Zu]] | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Goran]] | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pyro Goran]] | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goran Detonator]] | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Merissa A]] | |[[Merissa A]] | ||
Line 147: | Line 152: | ||
|[[Girtablulu]] | |[[Girtablulu]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[Subterranean Desert|Subterranean Desert 3]] | !colspan=2|[[Subterranean Desert|Subterranean Desert 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 154: | Line 160: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sand Rappy]] | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Satellite Lizard]] | |[[Satellite Lizard]] | ||
Line 168: | Line 169: | ||
|[[Yowie]] | |[[Yowie]] | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zu]] | |[[Zu]] | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Goran]] | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pyro Goran]] | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goran Detonator]] | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Merissa A]] | |[[Merissa A]] | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | |||
{|class="wikitable | !colspan=4|Total | ||
!colspan=4| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
Line 186: | Line 193: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sand Rappy]] | |||
|131 | |||
|[[Merissa A]] | |||
|82 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Satellite Lizard]] | |||
|42 | |||
|[[Girtablulu]] | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yowie]] | |||
|131 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boota]] | |[[Boota]] | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ze Boota]] | |[[Ze Boota]] | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ba Boota]] | |[[Ba Boota]] | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Zu]] | |||
|74 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Astark]] | |[[Astark]] | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dorphon]] | |[[Dorphon]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Goran]] | |||
|63 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Pyro Goran]] | ||
| | |58 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Goran Detonator]] | ||
| | |64 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 4 Quests]] | [[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 4 Quests]] | ||
[[Category:VR Quests]] | [[Category:VR Quests]] |