Editing Foie
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Foie}} is a | {{Foie}} is a simple attack [[technique]] that deals fire damage. It launches a single fireball towards the target. | ||
{{Foie|n}}'s fireballs do not home in on their target and travel very slowly at lower levels | {{Foie|n}}'s fireballs do not home in on their target and travel very slowly at lower levels which can cause it to miss if the target moves out of the way in time. | ||
However, it quickly gains speed as its tech level rises, traveling its considerable range almost instantly at level 30. | |||
== | While {{Foie|n}} has no other unique qualities, it does boast the highest base power of the simple techniques. | ||
=== | |||
{{ | ==Details== | ||
{{ | ===Boosting equipment=== | ||
{{TechBoostBlurb|Foie|damage}} | |||
====Weapons==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|{{Cane|rare|Club of Laconium}}|+40%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Hildebear's Cane]]|+30%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Summit Moon]]|+30%|Zonde|Barta|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Twinkle Star]]|+20%|Zonde|Barta|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Fire Scepter: Agni]]|+20%|Gifoie|Rafoie|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Nei's Claw]]|+20%|Zonde|Barta|}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====Frames==== | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Ignition Cloak]]|+10%|Gifoie|Rafoie|}} | |||
|} | |||
====Barriers==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Foie Merge]]|+30%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Red Merge]]|+20%|Gifoie|Rafoie|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Yata Mirror]]|+30%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Level progression== | ===Level progression=== | ||
{{TechLvlProgBlurb|Foie}} | {{TechLvlProgBlurb|Foie}} | ||
Line 58: | Line 54: | ||
{{TechLvlProgRow|1|110|5|40|?|?|?|?}} | {{TechLvlProgRow|1|110|5|40|?|?|?|?}} | ||
{{TechLvlProgRow|2|160|6|60|?|?|?|?}} | {{TechLvlProgRow|2|160|6|60|?|?|?|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 3 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 210 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 7 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 80 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | ||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 260 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 100 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 310 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 120 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 360 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 140 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 410 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 160 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 460 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 14 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 180 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 510 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 15 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 200 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 560 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 16 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 220 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 610 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 18 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 240 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 660 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 19 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 260 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 13 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 710 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 20 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 280 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 14 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 760 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 21 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 300 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 15 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 810 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 23 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 320 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 16 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 890 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 24 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 340 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 17 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 955 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 25 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 360 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 18 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1020 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 27 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 380 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 19 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1085 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 28 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 400 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 20 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1150 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 29 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 420 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 21 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1215 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 31 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 440 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 22 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1280 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 32 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 460 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 23 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1345 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 33 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 480 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 24 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1410 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 34 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 500 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 25 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1475 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 520 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 26 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1540 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 37 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 540 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 27 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1605 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 38 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 560 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 28 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1670 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 40 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 580 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 29 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1735 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 41 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 600 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="font-weight:bold; color:white" | 30 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1800 | ||
|}{{Techs}} | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 42 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 620 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|} | |||
{{Techs}} | |||
[[Category:Techniques]] | [[Category:Techniques]] |