Editing Foie
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|title = Foie | |title = Foie | ||
Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Foie.png|16px|link=]] [[Foie]] is a simple attack [[Technique]] that deals fire damage. It launches a single fireball towards the target. | |||
Foie's fireballs do not home in on their target and travel very slowly at lower levels which can cause it to miss if the target moves out of the way in time. | |||
However, it quickly gains speed as its tech level rises, traveling its considerable range almost instantly at level 30. | |||
== | While Foie has no other unique qualities, it does boast the highest base power of the simple Techniques. | ||
=== | |||
==Details== | |||
===Boosting Equipment=== | |||
The following items, when equipped, will improve Foie's damage. | |||
====Weapons==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Club of Laconium]]|+40%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Hildebear's Cane]]|+30%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Summit Moon]]|+30%|Zonde|Barta|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Twinkle Star]]|+30%|Zonde|Barta|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | {{BoostTechRow|[[Fire Scepter: Agni]]|+20%|Gifoie|Rafoie|}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow| | {{BoostTechRow|[[Nei's Claw]]|+20%|Zonde|Barta|}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ====Frames==== | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Ignition Cloak]]|+10%|Gifoie|Rafoie|}} | |||
|} | |||
====Barriers==== | |||
{{ | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechRow|[[Foie Merge]]|+30%|None||}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Red Merge]]|+20%|Gifoie|Rafoie|}} | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Level Progression=== | |||
===Level | [[Foie]]'s base statistics improve when it's level it raised, as shown by this table: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
! | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | Lv | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | Tech Power | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | TP Cost | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | ||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| Horizontal | |||
| Vertical | |||
| Horizontal | |||
| Vertical | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 110 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 160 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 210 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 260 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 310 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 360 | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 410 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 460 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 510 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 560 | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 610 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 660 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 710 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 760 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 810 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 890 | ||
|}{{Techs}} | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| 955 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 1020 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| 1085 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 1150 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| 1215 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 1280 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 1345 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1410 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| 1475 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| 1540 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| 1605 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| 1670 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| 1735 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1800 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
{{Techs}} |