Editing Mag
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
===Character creation=== | ===Character creation=== | ||
All newly created characters start with a Mag equipped. The Mag's color is chosen based on the character's outfit. See [[Mags#Mag colors|Mag colors]] for the full list. | All newly created characters start with a Mag equipped. The Mag's color is chosen based on the character's outfit. See [[Mags#Mag colors|Mag colors]] for the full list. | ||
==Mag color== | |||
===Starting mag color variations=== | |||
X-X represents the color of your character's outfit. Casts have a third row for color costumes, but do not create new mag colors, only existing ones. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! Non-Cast characters !! Cast characters !! Color outcome | |||
|- | |||
| 1-1|| 1-1|| Red | |||
|- | |||
| 1-2|| 1-2|| Blue | |||
|- | |||
| 1-3|| 1-3|| Yellow | |||
|- | |||
| 1-4|| 1-4|| Green | |||
|- | |||
| 1-5|| 1-5|| Purple | |||
|- | |||
| 1-6|| 1-6|| Black | |||
|- | |||
| 1-7|| 1-7|| White | |||
|- | |||
| 1-8|| 1-8|| Cyan | |||
|- | |||
| 1-9|| 1-9|| Brown | |||
|- | |||
| 2-1|| 2-1|| Orange | |||
|- | |||
| 2-2|| 2-2|| Slate Blue | |||
|- | |||
| 2-3|| 2-3|| Olive | |||
|- | |||
| 2-4|| 2-4|| Turquoise | |||
|- | |||
| 2-5|| 2-5|| Fuschia | |||
|- | |||
| 2-6|| 2-6|| Gray | |||
|- | |||
| 2-7|| 2-7|| Cream | |||
|- | |||
| 2-8|| 2-8|| Pink | |||
|- | |||
| 2-9|| 2-9 || Dark Green | |||
|- | |||
| || 3-1 || Red | |||
|- | |||
| || 3-2 || Blue | |||
|- | |||
| || 3-3 || Yellow | |||
|- | |||
| || 3-4 || Green | |||
|- | |||
| || 3-5 || Purple | |||
|- | |||
| || 3-6 || Black | |||
|- | |||
| || 3-7 || White | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |