Editing Megid
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Megid]] is a [[Master]] [[Offensive]] [[Technique]] that checks the target's [[Dark]] resistance, with a chance to instantly kill them. | |||
*[[File:Megid.png|30px]] '''Fires a slow moving shadowy projectile that has a chance to instantly kill any enemy that touches it.''' | |||
Though somewhat unreliable, fairly slow to cast and TP hungry, [[Megid]] can be extremely effective against the right enemy. | |||
[[FOnewerl]], and certain weapons, can make [[Megid]] pierce through and hit multiple enemies, increasing its usefulness. | |||
==Details== | |||
=== Classification === | |||
== | {| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! Class | |||
! Category | |||
! Type | |||
! colspan="4" | Role | |||
! Targets<br /> | |||
! Special | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal;" | |||
| [[Master]] | |||
| [[Offensive]] | |||
| [[Dark]] | |||
| colspan="4" | Single Target | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Instant Kill]] | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===Usable By:=== | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-size:medium;" | Hunter | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-size:medium;" | Ranger | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-size:medium;" | Force | |||
|- style="font-size:small;" | |||
| HUmar | |||
| HUcast | |||
| HUnewerl | |||
| HUcaseal | |||
| RAmar | |||
| RAcast | |||
| RAmarl | |||
| RAcasel | |||
| FOmar | |||
| FOmarl | |||
| FOnewm | |||
| FOnewerl | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; font-size:small; background-color:#FF8D8A;" | |||
| No | |||
| style="background-color:#ff8d8a;" | No | |||
| No | |||
| style="background-color:#ff8d8a;" | No | |||
| No | |||
| style="background-color:#ff8d8a;" | No | |||
| No | |||
| style="background-color:#ff8d8a;" | No | |||
| style="background-color:#90ff00;" | Lv30 | |||
| style="background-color:#90ff00;" | Lv30 | |||
| style="background-color:#90ff00;" | Lv30 | |||
| style="background-color:#90ff00;" | Lv30 | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Level Progression=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" | Lv | |||
|- | ! rowspan="2" | Tech Power | ||
| || || | ! rowspan="2" | TP Cost | ||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | |||
|- | |||
| Horizontal | |||
| Vertical | |||
| Horizontal | |||
| Vertical | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
: | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
|} | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} |