Editing Rabarta
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|type = Hard | |type = Hard | ||
|level = 30 | |level = 30 | ||
|special = | |special = Freeze | ||
|targets = 10 | |targets = 10 | ||
|class = 12123333 | |class = 12123333 | ||
|desc = An ice technique.<br>Launches arrows of ice to freeze nearby enemies. | |desc = An ice technique.<br>Launches arrows of ice to freeze nearby enemies. | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Rabarta}} is a | {{Rabarta}} is a hard attack [[technique]] that deals ice damage. It launches ice shards in a circle around the user, damaging all nearby enemies. Enemies struck with {{Rabarta|n}} have a chance to be frozen. | ||
As well as doing high area-of-effect damage, {{Rabarta|n}} can fulfill a powerful support role in a team through rapidly freezing entire rooms of monsters. This works even if those monsters resist ice damage. | |||
==Damage formula== | ==Damage formula== | ||
Line 51: | Line 49: | ||
==Level progression== | ==Level progression== | ||
{{TechLvlProgBlurb|Rabarta}} | {{TechLvlProgBlurb|Rabarta}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; color:#000000;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Lv | |||
! rowspan="2" | Tech <br />Power | |||
! rowspan="2" | TP <br />Cost | |||
! rowspan="2" | MST <br />Required<br />To Learn | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 400 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 134 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 419 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 164 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 3 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 438 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 194 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| | | style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | ||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 457 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 224 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 476 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 254 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 495 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 284 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 514 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 314 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 533 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 344 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 552 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 374 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 571 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 404 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 590 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 37 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 434 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 609 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 37 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 464 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 13 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 628 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 37 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 494 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 14 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 647 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 37 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 524 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | ||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 15 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 666 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 37 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 554 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 16 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 695 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 38 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 584 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 17 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 710 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 38 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 614 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 18 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 725 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 38 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 644 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 19 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 740 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 38 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 674 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 20 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 755 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 38 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 704 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 21 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 770 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 39 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 734 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 22 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 785 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 39 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 764 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 23 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 800 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 39 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 794 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 24 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 815 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 39 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 824 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 25 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 830 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 39 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 854 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 26 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 845 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 40 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 884 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 27 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 860 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 40 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 914 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 28 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 875 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 40 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 944 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 29 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 890 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 40 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 974 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 30 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 905 | ||
|}{{Techs}} | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 40 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 1004 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|} | |||
{{Techs}} | |||
[[Category:Techniques]] | [[Category:Techniques]] |