Editing Zonde
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Zonde]] is a [[Simple]] [[Offensive]] [[Technique]] that deals [[Lightning]] damage. | |||
*[[File:Zonde.png|30px]] '''Strikes a single enemy with a thunderbolt.''' | |||
The bolt strikes instantly from directly above the enemy and cannot "miss" its target due to travel time. | |||
This makes Zonde the most "accurate" [[Simple]] [[Technique]]. | |||
== | ==Details== | ||
== | === Classification === | ||
=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Class | |||
! Category | |||
! Type | |||
! colspan="4" | Role | |||
! Targets<br /> | |||
! Special | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal;" | |||
| [[Simple]] | |||
| [[Offensive]] | |||
| [[Lightning]] | |||
| colspan="2" | Single Target | |||
| colspan="2" | Sniping | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Shock]] ([[Machine Attribute]] Enemies Only) | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Usable By:=== | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-size:medium;" | Hunters | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-size:medium;" | Rangers | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-size:medium;" | Forces | |||
|- style="font-size:small;" | |||
| HUmar | |||
| HUcast | |||
| HUnewerl | |||
| HUcaseal | |||
| RAmar | |||
| RAcast | |||
| RAmarl | |||
| RAcasel | |||
| FOmar | |||
| FOmarl | |||
| FOnewm | |||
| FOnewerl | |||
|- style="font-size:small; background-color:#90ff00;" | |||
| Lv15 | |||
| style="background-color:#ff8d8a;" | No | |||
| Lv20 | |||
| style="background-color:#ff8d8a;" | No | |||
| Lv15 | |||
| style="background-color:#ff8d8a;" | No | |||
| Lv20 | |||
| style="background-color:#ff8d8a;" | No | |||
| Lv30 | |||
| Lv30 | |||
| Lv30 | |||
| Lv30 | |||
|} | |||
{ | ===Level Progression=== | ||
|- | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
| || || | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
! rowspan="2" | Lv | |||
! rowspan="2" | Tech Power | |||
! rowspan="2" | TP Cost | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| Horizontal | |||
| Vertical | |||
| Horizontal | |||
| Vertical | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 80 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 130 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 3 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 180 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 230 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 280 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 330 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 380 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 430 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 480 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 530 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
= | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 580 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 630 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 13 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 680 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 14 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 730 | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 15 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 780 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 16 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 830 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 17 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 885 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 18 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 940 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 19 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 995 | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 20 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1050 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 21 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1105 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 22 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1160 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 23 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1215 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 24 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1270 | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 25 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1325 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 26 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1380 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 27 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1435 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 28 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1490 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 29 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1545 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 30 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1600 | ||
|} | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} |