Editing Zonde
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|type = Simple | |type = Simple | ||
|level = 30 | |level = 30 | ||
|special = | |special = Shock | ||
|targets = 1 | |targets = 1 | ||
|class = 12123333 | |class = 12123333 | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Zonde.png|16px|link=]] [[Zonde]] is a simple attack [[Technique]] that deals lightning damage. It strikes a single enemy with a bolt of lightning. | |||
The bolt strikes instantly from directly above the enemy and cannot "miss" its target due to travel time. This makes Zonde the most accurate simple Technique. | |||
==Details== | |||
== | ===Boosting Equipment=== | ||
{{TechBoostBlurb|Zonde|damage}} | {{TechBoostBlurb|Zonde|damage}} | ||
====Weapons==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Club of Zumiuran]]|+40%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[The Sigh of a God]]|+40%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Summit Moon]]|+30%|Foie|Barta|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Twinkle Star]]|+30%|Foie|Barta|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Storm Wand: Indra]]|+20%|Gizonde|Razonde|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Nei's Claw]]|+20%|Foie|Barta|}} | |||
|} | |||
====Frames==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
|- | {{BoostTechRow|[[Tempest Cloak]]|+10%|Gizonde|Razonde|}} | ||
| || || | |} | ||
====Barriers==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Zonde Merge]]|+30%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Yellow Merge]]|+20%|Gizonde|Razonde|}} | |||
|} | |||
===Level Progression=== | |||
{{TechLvlProgBlurb|Zonde}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; color:#000000;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Lv | |||
! rowspan="2" | Tech <br />Power | |||
! rowspan="2" | TP <br />Cost | |||
! rowspan="2" | MST <br />Required<br />To Learn | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 80 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 35 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 130 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 60 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 3 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 180 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 85 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 230 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 110 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 280 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 135 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 330 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 160 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 380 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 185 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 430 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 13 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 210 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 480 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 14 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 235 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 530 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 15 | |||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 260 | ||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
= | | style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | ||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 580 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 17 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 285 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 630 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 18 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 310 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 13 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 680 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 19 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 335 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 14 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 730 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 20 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 360 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | ||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 15 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 780 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 21 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 385 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 16 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 830 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 22 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 410 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 17 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 885 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 23 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 435 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 18 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 940 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 24 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 460 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 19 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 995 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 25 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 485 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 20 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1050 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 26 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 510 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 21 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1105 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 28 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 535 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 22 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1160 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 29 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 560 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 23 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1215 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 30 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 585 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 24 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1270 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 31 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 610 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 25 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1325 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 32 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 635 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 26 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1380 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 33 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 660 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 27 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1435 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 34 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 685 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 28 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1490 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 710 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 29 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1545 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 735 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 30 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1600 | ||
|}{{Techs}} | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 37 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 760 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|} | |||
{{Techs}} |