Foie: Difference between revisions
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
FireAKADrazn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (the page i made this template for) |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Incomplete|technique targeting angles and ranges}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|title = Foie | |||
|jp = フォイエ | |||
|romaji = Foie | |||
|icon = Disk | |||
|image = Foie.png | |||
|imagealt = Foie | |||
|type = Simple | |||
|level = 30 | |||
|targets = 1 | |||
|class = 12123333 | |||
|desc = A fire technique.<br>Ball of fire burns a single enemy. | |||
}} | |||
[[File:Foie.png|16px|link=]] [[Foie]] is a simple attack [[Technique]] that deals fire damage. It launches a single fireball towards the target. | |||
Foie's fireballs do not home in on their target and travel very slowly at lower levels which can cause it to miss if the target moves out of the way in time. | |||
However it quickly gains speed as its tech level rises, traveling its | However, it quickly gains speed as its tech level rises, traveling its considerable range almost instantly at level 30. | ||
While | While Foie has no other unique qualities, it does boast the highest base power of the simple Techniques. | ||
==Details== | |||
== | ===Boosting Equipment=== | ||
{| | {{TechBoostBlurb|Foie|damage}} | ||
| | |||
====Weapons==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Club of Laconium]]|+40%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Hildebear's Cane]]|+30%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Summit Moon]]|+30%|Zonde|Barta|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Twinkle Star]]|+30%|Zonde|Barta|}} | |||
| | {{BoostTechRow|[[Fire Scepter: Agni]]|+20%|Gifoie|Rafoie|}} | ||
| | {{BoostTechRow|[[Nei's Claw]]|+20%|Zonde|Barta|}} | ||
| | |||
| Fire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ====Frames==== | ||
{{BoostTechHead}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Ignition Cloak]]|+10%|Gifoie|Rafoie|}} | |||
|} | |||
=== | ====Barriers==== | ||
{{BoostTechHead}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Foie Merge]]|+30%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Red Merge]]|+20%|Gifoie|Rafoie|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Level Progression=== | ===Level Progression=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; | {{TechLvlProgBlurb|Foie}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Lv | |||
! rowspan="2" | Tech <br />Power | |||
! rowspan="2" | TP <br />Cost | |||
! rowspan="2" | MST <br />Required<br />To Learn | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 110 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 40 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 160 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 60 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 3 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 210 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 80 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 260 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 100 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 310 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 120 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 360 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 140 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 410 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 160 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 460 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 14 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 180 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 510 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 15 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 200 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 560 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 16 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 220 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 610 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 18 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 240 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 660 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 19 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 260 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 13 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 710 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 20 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 280 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 14 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 760 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 21 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 300 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 15 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 810 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 23 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 320 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 16 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 890 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 24 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 340 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 17 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 955 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 25 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 360 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 18 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1020 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 27 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 380 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 19 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1085 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 28 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 400 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 20 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1150 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 29 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 420 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 21 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1215 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 31 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 440 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 22 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1280 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 32 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 460 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 23 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1345 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 33 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 480 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 24 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1410 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 34 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 500 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 25 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1475 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 520 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 26 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1540 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 37 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 540 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 27 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1605 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 38 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 560 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 28 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1670 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 40 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 580 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 29 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1735 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 41 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 600 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font- | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 30 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1800 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 42 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 620 | |||
| | | style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | ||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style=" | |||
| | |||
| style="background-color:# | |||
| style="background-color:# | |||
| style="background-color:# | |||
| style="background-color:# | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Techs}} | |||
[[Category:Techniques]] |
Revision as of 11:56, 19 January 2022
|
- A fire technique.
Ball of fire burns a single enemy.
Foie is a simple attack Technique that deals fire damage. It launches a single fireball towards the target.
Foie's fireballs do not home in on their target and travel very slowly at lower levels which can cause it to miss if the target moves out of the way in time.
However, it quickly gains speed as its tech level rises, traveling its considerable range almost instantly at level 30.
While Foie has no other unique qualities, it does boast the highest base power of the simple Techniques.
Details
Boosting Equipment
The following items, when equipped, will increase Foie's damage.
Weapons
Item Name | Boost | Also Boosts |
---|---|---|
{{Club of Laconium|rare|+40%}} | None | |
{{Hildebear's Cane|rare|+30%}} | None | |
{{Summit Moon|rare|+30%}} | Zonde | |
{{Twinkle Star|rare|+30%}} | Zonde | |
{{Fire Scepter: Agni|rare|+20%}} | Gifoie | |
{{Nei's Claw|rare|+20%}} | Zonde |
Frames
Item Name | Boost | Also Boosts |
---|---|---|
{{Ignition Cloak|rare|+10%}} | Gifoie |
Barriers
Item Name | Boost | Also Boosts |
---|---|---|
{{Foie Merge|rare|+30%}} | None | |
{{Red Merge|rare|+20%}} | Gifoie |
Level Progression
Foie's statistics improve when its level increases, but the MST required to learn it and TP required to cast it increase as well.
Lv | Tech Power |
TP Cost |
MST Required To Learn |
Targeting Range | Targeting Angle | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Horizontal | Vertical | Horizontal | Vertical | ||||
1 | 110 | 5 | 40 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
2 | 160 | 6 | 60 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
3 | 210 | 7 | 80 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
4 | 260 | 8 | 100 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
5 | 310 | 10 | 120 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
6 | 360 | 11 | 140 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
7 | 410 | 12 | 160 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
8 | 460 | 14 | 180 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
9 | 510 | 15 | 200 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
10 | 560 | 16 | 220 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
11 | 610 | 18 | 240 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
12 | 660 | 19 | 260 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
13 | 710 | 20 | 280 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
14 | 760 | 21 | 300 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
15 | 810 | 23 | 320 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
16 | 890 | 24 | 340 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
17 | 955 | 25 | 360 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
18 | 1020 | 27 | 380 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
19 | 1085 | 28 | 400 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
20 | 1150 | 29 | 420 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
21 | 1215 | 31 | 440 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
22 | 1280 | 32 | 460 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
23 | 1345 | 33 | 480 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
24 | 1410 | 34 | 500 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
25 | 1475 | 36 | 520 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
26 | 1540 | 37 | 540 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
27 | 1605 | 38 | 560 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
28 | 1670 | 40 | 580 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
29 | 1735 | 41 | 600 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
30 | 1800 | 42 | 620 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Techniques | |
---|---|
Simple | Foie • Barta • Zonde |
Normal | Gifoie • Gibarta • Gizonde |
Hard | Rafoie • Rabarta • Razonde • Grants • Megid |
Recovery | Resta • Anti • Reverser |
Support | Shifta • Deband • Jellen • Zalure • Ryuker |
Information | Techniques • Level 30 techniques |