Resta: Difference between revisions
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
No edit summary |
m (→Weapons) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | |||
|title = Resta | |||
|jp = レスタ | |||
|romaji = Resuta | |||
|icon = Disk | |||
|image = Resta.png | |||
|imagealt = Resta | |||
|type = Heal | |||
|level = 30 | |||
|class = 12123333 | |||
|desc = HP restoration technique.<br>Helps nearby teammates at higher levels. | |||
}} | |||
[[File:Resta.png|16px|link=]] [[Resta]] is a healing [[Technique]]. It restores lost HP. | |||
From level 3 onward, Resta can also heal other players. All levels of Resta have the same range. | |||
While slower than consuming a Mate-type item, Resta is very inexpensive and can be used hundreds if not thousands of times given a supply of Fluid-type items. | |||
==Details== | |||
===Boosting Equipment=== | |||
{{TechBoostBlurb|Resta|range}} | |||
====Weapons==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Solferino]]|+30% Range|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Tyrell's Parasol]]|+100% Range|Anti|Shifta|Deband}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Madam's Parasol]]|+100% Range|Anti||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Marina's Bag]]|+100% Range|Anti||}} | |||
|} | |||
====Barriers==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Resta Merge]]|+100% Range|None||}} | |||
|} | |||
===Level Progression=== | |||
{{TechLvlProgBlurb|Resta}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; color:#000000;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Lv | |||
! rowspan="2" | Tech<br />Power | |||
! rowspan="2" | TP <br />Cost | |||
! rowspan="2" | MST <br />Required<br />To Learn | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 50 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 15 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 50 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 55 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 16 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 80 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 3 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 60 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 17 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 110 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 65 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 18 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 140 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 70 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 19 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 170 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 75 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 21 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 200 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 80 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 22 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 230 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 85 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 23 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 260 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 90 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 24 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 290 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 95 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 25 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 320 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 100 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 27 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 350 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 105 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 28 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 380 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 13 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 110 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 29 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 410 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 14 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 115 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 30 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 440 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 15 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 120 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 31 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 470 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 16 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 130 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 33 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 500 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 17 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 140 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 34 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 530 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 18 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 150 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 560 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 19 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 160 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 590 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 20 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 170 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 37 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 620 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 21 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 180 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 39 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 650 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 22 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 190 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 40 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 680 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 23 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 200 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 41 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 710 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 24 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 210 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 42 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 740 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 25 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 220 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 43 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 770 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 26 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 230 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 45 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 800 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 27 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 240 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 46 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 830 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 28 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 250 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 47 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 860 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 29 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 260 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 48 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 890 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 30 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 270 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 49 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 920 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|} | |||
{{Techs}} |
Revision as of 06:16, 6 June 2020
|
- HP restoration technique.
Helps nearby teammates at higher levels.
Resta is a healing Technique. It restores lost HP.
From level 3 onward, Resta can also heal other players. All levels of Resta have the same range.
While slower than consuming a Mate-type item, Resta is very inexpensive and can be used hundreds if not thousands of times given a supply of Fluid-type items.
Details
Boosting Equipment
The following items, when equipped, will increase Resta's range.
Weapons
Item Name | Boost | Also Boosts |
---|---|---|
{{Solferino|rare|+30% Range}} | None | |
{{Tyrell's Parasol|rare|+100% Range}} | Anti | |
{{Madam's Parasol|rare|+100% Range}} | Anti | |
{{Marina's Bag|rare|+100% Range}} | Anti |
Barriers
Item Name | Boost | Also Boosts |
---|---|---|
{{Resta Merge|rare|+100% Range}} | None |
Level Progression
Resta's statistics improve when its level increases, but the MST required to learn it and TP required to cast it increase as well.
Lv | Tech Power |
TP Cost |
MST Required To Learn |
Targeting Range | Targeting Angle | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Horizontal | Vertical | Horizontal | Vertical | ||||
1 | 50 | 15 | 50 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
2 | 55 | 16 | 80 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
3 | 60 | 17 | 110 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
4 | 65 | 18 | 140 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
5 | 70 | 19 | 170 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
6 | 75 | 21 | 200 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
7 | 80 | 22 | 230 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
8 | 85 | 23 | 260 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
9 | 90 | 24 | 290 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
10 | 95 | 25 | 320 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
11 | 100 | 27 | 350 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
12 | 105 | 28 | 380 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
13 | 110 | 29 | 410 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
14 | 115 | 30 | 440 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
15 | 120 | 31 | 470 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
16 | 130 | 33 | 500 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
17 | 140 | 34 | 530 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
18 | 150 | 35 | 560 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
19 | 160 | 36 | 590 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
20 | 170 | 37 | 620 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
21 | 180 | 39 | 650 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
22 | 190 | 40 | 680 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
23 | 200 | 41 | 710 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
24 | 210 | 42 | 740 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
25 | 220 | 43 | 770 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
26 | 230 | 45 | 800 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
27 | 240 | 46 | 830 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
28 | 250 | 47 | 860 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
29 | 260 | 48 | 890 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
30 | 270 | 49 | 920 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Techniques | |
---|---|
Simple | Foie • Barta • Zonde |
Normal | Gifoie • Gibarta • Gizonde |
Hard | Rafoie • Rabarta • Razonde • Grants • Megid |
Recovery | Resta • Anti • Reverser |
Support | Shifta • Deband • Jellen • Zalure • Ryuker |
Information | Techniques • Level 30 techniques |