Editing Anti
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Anti]] is a [[Healing]] [[Technique]] that removes [[Status Ailments]]. | |||
*[[File:Anti.png|30px]] '''Cures the user of certain [[Status Ailments]] depending on it's level.''' | |||
Only has 7 levels, each one adding another set of ailments it can cure. | |||
From level 2 onward it can also cure other players. | |||
At level 7 Anti is as effective as a [[Sol Atomizer]], capable of removing any status ailment, provided one like [[Shock]] or [[Paralyze]] doesn't prevent you casting it. | |||
=== | |||
==Details== | |||
=== | === Classification === | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! Category | ||
! colspan="4" | Role | |||
! Targets<br /> | |||
| | |- style="font-weight:normal;" | ||
| [[Healing]] | |||
| colspan="4" | Status Ailment Removal | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Usable By:=== | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-size:medium;" | Hunters | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-size:medium;" | Rangers | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-size:medium;" | Forces | |||
|- style="font-size:small;" | |||
| HUmar | |||
| HUcast | |||
| HUnewerl | |||
| HUcaseal | |||
| RAmar | |||
| RAcast | |||
| RAmarl | |||
| RAcasel | |||
| FOmar | |||
| FOmarl | |||
| FOnewm | |||
| FOnewerl | |||
|- style="font-size:small; background-color:#90ff00;" | |||
| Lv15 | |||
| style="background-color:#ff8d8a;" | No | |||
| Lv20 | |||
| style="background-color:#ff8d8a;" | No | |||
| Lv15 | |||
| style="background-color:#ff8d8a;" | No | |||
| Lv20 | |||
| style="background-color:#ff8d8a;" | No | |||
| Lv30 | |||
| Lv30 | |||
| Lv30 | |||
| Lv30 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Level Progression=== | |||
===Level | {| class="wikitable" | ||
{| class="wikitable | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | Lv | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | Tech Power | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | TP Cost | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Horizontal | ||
| | | Vertical | ||
| Horizontal | |||
| | | Vertical | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
{{Techs}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||