Editing Gifoie
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
* Has one of the longest casting times of any technique in the game, though this can be partially mitigated by {{Unit|rare|V801}} | * Has one of the longest casting times of any technique in the game, though this can be partially mitigated by {{Unit|rare|V801}} | ||
== | ==Details== | ||
===Boosting equipment=== | |||
===Class boosts=== | |||
== | |||
=== | |||
{{ClassTechBoostHead}} | {{ClassTechBoostHead}} | ||
{{ClassTechBoostRow|FOmar}} | {{ClassTechBoostRow|FOmar}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 36: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{TechBoostBlurb|Gifoie|damage}} | {{TechBoostBlurb|Gifoie|damage}} | ||
====Weapons==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Magical Piece]]|+30%|Gizonde|Gibarta|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Sorcerer's Cane]]|+20%|Gizonde|Gibarta|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Rika's Claw]]|+20%|Gizonde|Gibarta|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Fire Scepter: Agni]]|+20%|Foie|Rafoie|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ====Frames==== | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Ignition Cloak]]|+10%|Foie|Rafoie|}} | |||
|} | |||
====Barriers==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Gifoie Merge]]|+30%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Red Merge]]|+20%|Foie|Rafoie|}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Level progression=== | |||
===Level | {{TechLvlProgBlurb|Gifoie}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; color:#000000;" | ||
| | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | Lv | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | Tech <br />Power | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | TP <br />Cost | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | MST <br />Required<br />To Learn | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | ||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 260 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 20 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 100 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 286 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 20 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 125 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 3 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 312 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 21 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 150 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 338 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 22 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 175 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 364 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 22 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 200 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 6 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 390 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 23 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 225 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | ||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 7 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 416 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 24 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 250 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 8 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 442 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 24 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 275 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 9 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 468 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 25 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 300 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 10 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 494 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 26 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 325 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 11 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 520 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 27 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 350 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 12 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 546 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 27 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 375 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 13 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 572 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 28 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 400 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 14 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 598 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 29 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 425 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 15 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 624 | ||
|}{{Techs}} | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 29 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 450 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 16 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 660 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 30 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 475 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 17 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 702 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 31 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 500 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 18 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 744 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 31 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 525 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 19 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 786 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 32 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 550 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 20 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 828 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 33 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 575 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 21 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 870 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 34 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 600 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 22 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 912 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 34 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 625 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 23 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 954 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 650 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 24 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 996 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 675 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 25 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1038 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 700 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 26 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1080 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 37 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 725 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 27 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1122 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 38 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 750 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 28 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1164 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 38 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 775 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 29 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1206 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 39 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 800 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 30 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1248 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 40 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 825 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|} | |||
{{Techs}} | |||
[[Category:Techniques]] | [[Category:Techniques]] |