Editing Grants
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|desc = A light technique.<br>Strikes 1 enemy with countless arrows of light. | |desc = A light technique.<br>Strikes 1 enemy with countless arrows of light. | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Grants.png|16px|link=]] [[Grants]] is a hard attack [[Technique]] that deals light damage. It charges a powerful burst of light that damages a single enemy. | |||
It boasts both the highest base power and the longest casting animation of any technique in the game, as well as very long range. | It boasts both the highest base power and the longest casting animation of any technique in the game, as well as very long range. Grants is an effective tool for damaging highly mobile enemies; once Grants is cast, its target cannot avoid being damaged by it without relying on invincibility frames from another attack. | ||
However, in terms of damage over time and TP efficiency, it is outclassed by the simple | However, in terms of damage over time and TP efficiency, it is outclassed by the simple Techniques in most cases. With the right boosting equipment however, Grants can be a very potent Technique. | ||
== | ==Details== | ||
== | ===Boosting Equipment=== | ||
== | |||
{{TechBoostBlurb|Grants|damage}} | {{TechBoostBlurb|Grants|damage}} | ||
====Weapons==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Clio]]|+10%|Zalure||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Dark Bridge]]|+10%|Megid||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Caduceus]]|+20%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ====Frames==== | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Mother Garb+]]|+50% (Random Trigger)|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Mother Garb]]|+10% (Random Trigger)|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Select Cloak]]|+10%|None||}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Level Progression=== | |||
===Level | {{TechLvlProgBlurb|Grants}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; color:#000000;" | ||
| | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | Lv | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | Tech <br />Power | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | TP <br />Cost | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | MST <br />Required<br />To Learn | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | ||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1180 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 45 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 160 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1255 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 46 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 188 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 3 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1330 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 47 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 216 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 4 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1405 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 48 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 244 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | ||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 5 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1480 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 49 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 272 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 6 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1555 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 50 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 300 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 7 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1630 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 51 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 328 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 8 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1705 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 52 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 356 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 9 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1780 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 53 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 384 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 10 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1855 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 54 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 412 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 11 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1930 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 56 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 440 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 12 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 2005 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 57 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 468 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 13 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 2080 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 58 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 496 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 14 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 2155 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 59 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 524 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 15 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 2230 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 60 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 552 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 16 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 2300 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 61 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 580 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 17 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 2360 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 62 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 608 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 18 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 2420 | ||
|}{{Techs}} | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 63 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 636 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 19 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 2480 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 64 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 664 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 20 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 2540 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 65 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 692 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 21 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 2600 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 67 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 720 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 22 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 2660 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 68 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 748 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 23 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 2720 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 69 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 776 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 24 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 2780 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 70 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 804 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 25 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 2840 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 71 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 832 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 26 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 2900 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 72 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 860 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 27 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 2960 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 73 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 888 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 28 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 3020 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 74 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 916 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 29 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 3080 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 75 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 944 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 30 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 3140 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 76 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 1030 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|} | |||
{{Techs}} |