Editing Weapons
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
Eleven special TypeM weapons have been made available on ''Ephinea'' through events, all of which come with a predetermined amount of Hit % and special attack: | Eleven special TypeM weapons have been made available on ''Ephinea'' through events, all of which come with a predetermined amount of Hit % and special attack: | ||
{{ | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
Β | |+|Event TypeM weapons | ||
!Weapon | |||
!Special(s) | |||
!Hit % | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" |{{Sword|rare|TypeSW/J-Sword}} | |||
| [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Spirit]] | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" |{{Sword|rare|TypeSW/Slicer}} | |||
|[[Weapons#Freezing|Blizzard]] | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" |{{Sword|rare|TypeSL/Slicer}} | |||
| [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Charge]] | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" |{{Sword|rare|TypeDS/Rod}} | |||
|[[Weapons#HP cut|Devil's]] | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" |{{Sword|rare|TypeDS/Wand}} | |||
|[[Weapons#Paralysis|Arrest]] | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" |{{Sword|rare|TypeKN/Claw}} | |||
|[[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Berserk]] | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" |{{Gun|rare|TypeRI/Rifle}} | |||
|[[Weapons#Instant kill|Hell]] | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" |{{Gun|rare|TypeGU/Hand}} | |||
|[[Weapons#Instant kill|Hell]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Charge]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Berserk]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Spirit]] | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" |{{Gun|rare|TypeGU/Mechgun}} | |||
|[[Weapons#Instant kill|Hell]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Charge]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Berserk]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Spirit]] | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" |{{Gun|rare|TypeME/Mechgun}} | |||
|[[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Charge]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Berserk]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Spirit]] | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" |{{Gun|rare|TypeSH/Shot}} | |||
|[[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Charge]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Berserk]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Spirit]] | |||
|40 | |||
|} | |||
In addition, a {{Sword|rare|TypeDS/D.Saber}} with an [[Weapons#Paralysis|Arrest]] special and 30 Hit % was released in a previous event, but was quickly removed from distribution, making it the rarest of the TypeM weapons. | In addition, a {{Sword|rare|TypeDS/D.Saber}} with an [[Weapons#Paralysis|Arrest]] special and 30 Hit % was released in a previous event, but was quickly removed from distribution, making it the rarest of the TypeM weapons. | ||