Editing Foie
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|title = Foie | |title = Foie | ||
Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Foie.png|16px|link=]] [[Foie]] is a simple attack [[Technique]] that deals fire damage. It launches a single fireball towards the target. | |||
Foie's fireballs do not home in on their target and travel very slowly at lower levels which can cause it to miss if the target moves out of the way in time. | |||
However, it quickly gains speed as its tech level rises, traveling its considerable range almost instantly at level 30. | |||
== | While Foie has no other unique qualities, it does boast the highest base power of the simple Techniques. | ||
=== | |||
==Details== | |||
===Boosting Equipment=== | |||
{{TechBoostBlurb|Foie|damage}} | {{TechBoostBlurb|Foie|damage}} | ||
====Weapons==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Club of Laconium]]|+40%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Hildebear's Cane]]|+30%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Summit Moon]]|+30%|Zonde|Barta|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Twinkle Star]]|+30%|Zonde|Barta|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | {{BoostTechRow|[[Fire Scepter: Agni]]|+20%|Gifoie|Rafoie|}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow| | {{BoostTechRow|[[Nei's Claw]]|+20%|Zonde|Barta|}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ====Frames==== | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Ignition Cloak]]|+10%|Gifoie|Rafoie|}} | |||
|} | |||
====Barriers==== | |||
{{ | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechRow|[[Foie Merge]]|+30%|None||}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Red Merge]]|+20%|Gifoie|Rafoie|}} | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Level Progression=== | |||
===Level | {{TechLvlProgBlurb|Foie}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
! | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | Lv | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | Tech <br />Power | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | TP <br />Cost | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | MST <br />Required<br />To Learn | ||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 110 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 40 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 160 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 60 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 3 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 210 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 80 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 260 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 100 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 310 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 120 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 360 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 140 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 410 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 160 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 460 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 14 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 180 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 510 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 15 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 200 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 560 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 16 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 220 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 610 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 18 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 240 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 660 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 19 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 260 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 13 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 710 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 20 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 280 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 14 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 760 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 21 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 300 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 15 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 810 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 23 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 320 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 16 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 890 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 24 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 340 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 17 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 955 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 25 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 360 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 18 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1020 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 27 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 380 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 19 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1085 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 28 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 400 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 20 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1150 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 29 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 420 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | ||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 21 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1215 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 31 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 440 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 22 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1280 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 32 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 460 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 23 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1345 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 33 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 480 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 24 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1410 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 34 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 500 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 25 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1475 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 520 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 26 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1540 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 37 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 540 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 27 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1605 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 38 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 560 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 28 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1670 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 40 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 580 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 29 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1735 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 41 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 600 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 30 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 1800 | ||
|}{{Techs}} | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 42 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 620 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|} | |||
{{Techs}} |