Editing Gizonde
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|title = Gizonde | |title = Gizonde | ||
|jp = | |jp = ギ・ゾンデ | ||
|romaji = Gizonde | |romaji = Gizonde | ||
|icon = Disk | |icon = Disk | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|type = Normal | |type = Normal | ||
|level = 30 | |level = 30 | ||
|special = | |special = Shock | ||
|targets = | |targets = 5 | ||
|class = 12123333 | |class = 12123333 | ||
|desc = A lightning technique.<br>Strikes enemies in a chain reaction. | |desc = A lightning technique.<br>Strikes enemies in a chain reaction. | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Gizonde.png|16px|link=]] [[Gizonde]] is a normal attack [[Technique]] that deals lightning damage. It fires a bolt of lightning that instantaneously chains from enemy to enemy in front of the user. | |||
One of the fastest casting techniques in the game, Gizonde also has excellent base power for an area-of-effect skill. | |||
==Details== | |||
===Boosting Equipment=== | |||
The following items, when equipped, will improve Gizonde's damage. | |||
== | ====Weapons==== | ||
= | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechRow|[[Magical Piece]]|+30%|Gifoie|Gibarta|}} | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechRow|[[Sorcerer's Cane]]|+20%|Gifoie|Gibarta|}} | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechRow|[[Rika's Claw]]|+20%|Gifoie|Gibarta|}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Storm Wand: Indra]]|+20%|Zonde|Razonde|}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====Frames==== | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Tempest Cloak]]|+10%|Zonde|Razonde|}} | |||
|} | |||
====Barriers==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
|- | {{BoostTechRow|[[Gizonde Merge]]|+30%|None||}} | ||
| || || | {{BoostTechRow|[[Yellow Merge]]|+20%|Zonde|Razonde|}} | ||
|} | |||
===Level Progression=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" | Lv | |||
! rowspan="2" | Tech Power | |||
! rowspan="2" | TP Cost | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | |||
|- | |||
| Horizontal | |||
| Vertical | |||
| Horizontal | |||
| Vertical | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
= | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
|}{{Techs}} | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
{{Techs}} |