Editing Point of Disaster
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|vhxpoff=60039 | |vhxpoff=60039 | ||
|uxpoff=186723 | |uxpoff=186723 | ||
|reward=Normal: | |reward=Normal: 10000<br/>Hard: 5000<br/>Very Hard: 15000<br/>Ultimate: 20000}} | ||
'''Point of Disaster''' is an extermination [[quest]] in [[Episode 4]]. Despite the official quest description, this quest does not require all participating players to be a member of the same [[team]], only that all players are part of teams which have the quest unlocked. | '''Point of Disaster''' is an extermination [[quest]] in [[Episode 4]]. Despite the official quest description, this quest does not require all participating players to be a member of the same [[team]], only that all players are part of teams which have the quest unlocked. | ||
==Enemy Counts== | ==Enemy Counts== | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sand Rappy]] | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Satellite Lizard]] | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yowie]] | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boota]] | |[[Boota]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 43: | ||
|[[Ba Boota]] | |[[Ba Boota]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zu]] | |[[Zu]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
|[[Dorphon]] | |[[Dorphon]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sand Rappy]] | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Satellite Lizard]] | |[[Satellite Lizard]] | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yowie]] | |[[Yowie]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Boota]] | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ze Boota]] | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ba Boota]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zu]] | |[[Zu]] | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Astark]] | |[[Astark]] | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dorphon]] | |[[Dorphon]] | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 93: | Line 95: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sand Rappy]] | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Satellite Lizard]] | |[[Satellite Lizard]] | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yowie]] | |[[Yowie]] | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Zu]] | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Goran]] | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pyro Goran]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Goran Detonator]] | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Merissa A]] | |[[Merissa A]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Girtablulu]] | |[[Girtablulu]] | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 125: | Line 129: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shambertin]] | |[[Shambertin]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=4|Total | !colspan=4|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 138: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boota]] | |[[Boota]] | ||
| | |24 | ||
|[[Goran]] | |[[Goran]] | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ze Boota]] | |[[Ze Boota]] | ||
| | |8 | ||
|[[Pyro Goran]] | |[[Pyro Goran]] | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ba Boota]] | |[[Ba Boota]] | ||
| | |6 | ||
|[[Goran Detonator]] | |[[Goran Detonator]] | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Astark]] | |[[Astark]] | ||
| | |31 | ||
| [[Merissa A]] | | [[Merissa A]] | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dorphon]] | |[[Dorphon]] | ||
| | |9 | ||
| [[Girtablulu]] | | [[Girtablulu]] | ||
| 1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sand Rappy]] | |[[Sand Rappy]] | ||
| | |50 | ||
| [[Shambertin]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Satellite Lizard]] | |[[Satellite Lizard]] | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yowie]] | |[[Yowie]] | ||
| | |31 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zu]] | |[[Zu]] | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 188: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box]] | |[[Box|Box]] | ||
| | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | ||
Line 207: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box]] | |[[Box|Box]] | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|[[Meteor Impact Site|Meteor Impact Site]] | !colspan=2|[[Meteor Impact Site|Meteor Impact Site]] | ||
Line 222: | Line 232: | ||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 4 Quests]] | [[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 4 Quests]] | ||
[[Category:Extermination Quests]] | [[Category:Extermination Quests]] |