Editing Rafoie
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|title = Rafoie | |title = Rafoie | ||
|jp = | |jp = ラ・フォイエ | ||
|romaji = Rafoie | |romaji = Rafoie | ||
|icon = Disk | |icon = Disk | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|type = Hard | |type = Hard | ||
|level = 30 | |level = 30 | ||
|targets = | |targets = 10 | ||
|class = 12123333 | |class = 12123333 | ||
|desc = A fire technique.<br>Large fiery explosion burns all nearby enemies. | |desc = A fire technique.<br>Large fiery explosion burns all nearby enemies. | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Rafoie.png|16px|link=]] [[Rafoie]] is a hard attack [[Technique]] that deals fire damage. It creates an explosion centered on the target, which damages both the target and nearby enemies. | |||
Rafoie has the highest power of the Ra Techniques and boasts extreme flexibility in how it can be employed. | |||
==Details== | |||
== | ===Boosting Equipment=== | ||
{{TechBoostBlurb|Rafoie|damage}} | {{TechBoostBlurb|Rafoie|damage}} | ||
====Weapons==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Psycho Wand]]|+30%|Razonde|Rabarta|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Prophets of Motav]]|+20%|Razonde|Rabarta|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Fire Scepter: Agni]]|+20%|Foie|Gifoie|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ====Frames==== | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Ignition Cloak]]|+10%|Foie|Gifoie|}} | |||
|} | |||
====Barriers==== | |||
{{ | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechRow|[[Rafoie Merge]]|+30%|None||}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Red Merge]]|+20%|Foie|Gifoie|}} | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Level Progression=== | |||
===Level | {{TechLvlProgBlurb|Rafoie}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; color:#000000;" | ||
| | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | Lv | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | Tech <br />Power | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | TP <br />Cost | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | MST <br />Required<br />To Learn | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | ||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 350 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 30 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 133 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 2 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 372 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 30 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 161 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | ||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 3 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 394 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 30 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 189 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 4 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 416 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 30 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 217 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 5 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 438 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 31 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 245 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 6 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 460 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 31 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 273 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 7 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 482 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 31 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 301 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 8 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 504 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 31 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 329 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 9 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 526 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 32 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 357 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 10 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 548 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 32 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 385 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 11 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 570 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 32 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 413 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 12 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 592 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 32 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 441 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 13 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 614 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 33 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 469 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 14 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 636 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 33 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 497 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 15 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 658 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 33 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 525 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 16 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 685 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 33 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 553 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 17 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 706 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 34 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 581 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 18 | |||
|}{{Techs}} | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 727 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 34 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 609 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 19 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 748 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 34 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 637 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 20 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 769 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 34 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 665 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 21 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 790 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 693 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 22 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 811 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 721 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 23 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 832 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 749 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 24 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 853 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 777 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 25 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 874 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 805 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 26 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 895 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 833 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 27 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 916 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 861 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 28 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 937 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 889 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 29 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 958 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 37 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 917 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 30 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 979 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 37 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 945 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|} | |||
{{Techs}} | |||
[[Category:Techniques]] | [[Category:Techniques]] |