Editing Random Attack Xrd REV 1
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Routing== | ==Routing== | ||
This quest randomly picks 4 of the 10 possible floors and chains them together | This quest randomly picks 4 of the 10 possible floors and chains them together. Forest 2, Cave 3, Mine 2, and Ruins 3 each have a 2/3 chance of spawning the Boss Teleporter before going to the following area. Each boss on the selected route provides an additional 10000 Meseta to the base 20000 Meseta reward on Ultimate. | ||
The quest can end on any floor as long as 4 floors were visited. | The quest can end on any floor as long as 4 floors were visited. | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Booma]] | |[[Booma]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 39: | ||
|[[Gigobooma]] | |[[Gigobooma]] | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |[[Savage Wolf]] | ||
Line 46: | Line 52: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 54: | Line 58: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Booma]] | |[[Booma]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 68: | ||
|[[Gigobooma]] | |[[Gigobooma]] | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |[[Savage Wolf]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 80: | ||
|[[Monest]] | |[[Monest]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hildebear]] | |[[Hildebear]] | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 84: | Line 90: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Evil Shark]] | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 100: | ||
|[[Guil Shark]] | |[[Guil Shark]] | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Grass Assassin]] | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |[[Poison Lily]] | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Pan Arms]] | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nano Dragon]] | |[[Nano Dragon]] | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 111: | Line 119: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Evil Shark]] | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
Line 120: | Line 129: | ||
|[[Guil Shark]] | |[[Guil Shark]] | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pan Arms]] | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |[[Poison Lily]] | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Nano Dragon]] | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pofuilly Slime]] | |[[Pofuilly Slime]] | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 139: | Line 149: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dubchic]] | |[[Dubchic]] | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dubwitch]] | |[[Dubwitch]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gillchic]] | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Canadine]] | |[[Canadine]] | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Canane]] | |[[Canane]] | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Beat]] | |[[Sinow Beat]] | ||
Line 158: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Gold]] | |[[Sinow Gold]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Garanz]] | |[[Garanz]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 169: | Line 181: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dubchic]] | |[[Dubchic]] | ||
Line 177: | Line 187: | ||
|[[Dubwitch]] | |[[Dubwitch]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gillchic]] | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Canadine]] | |[[Canadine]] | ||
Line 192: | Line 205: | ||
|[[Garanz]] | |[[Garanz]] | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/> | <br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/> | ||
Line 201: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dimenian]] | |[[Dimenian]] | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[La Dimenian]] | |[[La Dimenian]] | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[So Dimenian]] | |[[So Dimenian]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Claw]] | |[[Claw]] | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bulclaw]] | |[[Bulclaw]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Delsaber]] | |[[Delsaber]] | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |[[Dark Belra]] | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 229: | Line 244: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dimenian]] | |[[Dimenian]] | ||
Line 244: | Line 260: | ||
|[[Bulclaw]] | |[[Bulclaw]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |[[Dark Belra]] | ||
Line 250: | Line 269: | ||
|[[Dark Gunner]] | |[[Dark Gunner]] | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chaos Bringer]] | |[[Chaos Bringer]] | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 263: | Line 280: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sinow Gold]] | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sinow Beat]] | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos Bringer]] | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Delsaber]] | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guil Shark]] | |[[Guil Shark]] | ||
Line 278: | Line 299: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Pal Shark]] | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hildebear]] | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 296: | Line 315: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sinow Gold]] | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sinow Beat]] | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos Bringer]] | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Delsaber]] | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guil Shark]] | |[[Guil Shark]] | ||
Line 311: | Line 334: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Pal Shark]] | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hildebear]] | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 328: | Line 349: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon]] | |[[Dragon]] | ||
Line 337: | Line 359: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[De Rol Le]] | |[[De Rol Le]] | ||
Line 346: | Line 369: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vol Opt]] | |[[Vol Opt]] | ||
Line 355: | Line 379: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Falz]] | |[[Dark Falz]] | ||
Line 364: | Line 389: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon]] | |[[Dragon]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[De Rol Le]] | |[[De Rol Le]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vol Opt]] | |[[Vol Opt]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Falz]] | |[[Dark Falz]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/> | <br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/> | ||
Line 389: | Line 422: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Booma]] | |[[Booma]] | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|[[Gobooma]] | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gigobooma]] | |||
|47 | |||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |||
|39 | |||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monest]] | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Hildebear]] | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Evil Shark]] | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|[[Pal Shark]] | |[[Pal Shark]] | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guil Shark]] | |[[Guil Shark]] | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
|[[Pan Arms]] | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |||
|61 | |||
|[[Nano Dragon]] | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pofuilly Slime]] | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Grass Assassin]] | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dubchic]] | |||
|35 | |||
|[[Dubwitch]] | |[[Dubwitch]] | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gillchic]] | ||
| | |81 | ||
|[[Canadine]] | |[[Canadine]] | ||
|145 | |145 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Canane]] | |[[Canane]] | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|[[Sinow Beat]] | |[[Sinow Beat]] | ||
|62 | |62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Gold]] | |[[Sinow Gold]] | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|[[ | |[[Garanz]] | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=4| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dimenian]] | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|[[ | |[[La Dimenian]] | ||
| | |29 | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |[[So Dimenian]] | ||
|35 | |||
|[[Delsaber]] | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Claw]] | |||
|47 | |||
|[[Bulclaw]] | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dark Gunner]] | ||
| | |30 | ||
|[[Chaos Bringer]] | |[[Chaos Bringer]] | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=16|Boxes | !colspan=16|Boxes | ||
Line 519: | Line 561: | ||
|[[Box|Box]] | |[[Box|Box]] | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=12|Boxes | !colspan=12|Boxes | ||
Line 540: | Line 580: | ||
!colspan=2|[[???]] | !colspan=2|[[???]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box (Meseta)]] | |[[Box (Meseta)|Box (Meseta)]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Meseta)]] | |[[Box (Meseta)|Box (Meseta)]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Meseta)]] | |[[Box (Meseta)|Box (Meseta)]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Meseta)]] | |[[Box (Meseta)|Box (Meseta)]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |[[Box (Armor)|Box (Armor)]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |[[Box (Armor)|Box (Armor)]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |[[Box (Armor)|Box (Armor)]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |[[Box (Armor)|Box (Armor)]] | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box (Weapon)|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box (Weapon)|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box (Weapon)|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box (Weapon)|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 570: | Line 610: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
!colspan=6| | !colspan=6| | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 4Quests]] | [[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 4Quests]] | ||
[[Category:Maximum Attack Quests]] | [[Category:Maximum Attack Quests]] |