Editing Shifta
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Shifta.png|16px|link=]] [[Shifta]] is a support [[Technique]] that raises the ATP of the user and their allies. It improves ATP by a percentage that increases with its level. | |||
From level 3 onward, it can also affect nearby allies. Its duration and range is also improved with its level. | From level 3 onward, it can also affect nearby allies. Its duration and range is also improved with its level. | ||
Interestingly, | Interestingly, Shifta's effect does not apply to a character's entire ATP value. It will only affect their base ATP (before equipping a weapon) and the ATP ''range'' of their weapon. | ||
For example, | For example, [[Earth Wand: Brownie]] has an ATP of 370-670, giving it an ATP range of 300. Only this random 0-300 ATP bonus will receive Shifta's boost; the base 370 ATP will not. | ||
== | ==Details== | ||
=== | |||
===Boosting Equipment=== | |||
{{TechBoostBlurb|Shifta|range}} | {{TechBoostBlurb|Shifta|range}} | ||
====Weapons==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Tyrell's Parasol]]|+100% Range|Resta|Deband}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Madam's Umbrella]]|+100% Range|Deband||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Striker of Chao]]|+100% Range|Deband||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ====Barriers==== | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Shifta Merge]]|+100% Range|None||}} | |||
{{ | {{BoostTechRow|[[Rupika]]|+100% Range|None||}} | ||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Level Progression=== | ||
=== | {{TechLvlProgBlurb|Shifta}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; color:#000000;" | |||
| | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
! rowspan="2" | Lv | |||
! rowspan="2" | ATP <br />Boost<br />(%) | |||
! rowspan="2" | TP <br />Cost | |||
! rowspan="2" | MST <br />Required<br />To Learn | |||
! rowspan="2" | Duration | |||
in Seconds | |||
! colspan="2" |Targeting Range | |||
! colspan="2" |Targeting Angle | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" |Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" |Vertical | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" |Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" |Vertical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" |1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |60 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |40 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |2 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |11.3 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |11 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |88 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |50 | ||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |3 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |12.6 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |116 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |60 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |4 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |13.9 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |13 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |144 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |70 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |5 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |15.2 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |14 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |172 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |80 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |6 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |16.5 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |15 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |200 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |90 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |7 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |17.8 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |16 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |228 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |100 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |8 | ||
|1 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |18.1 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |17 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |256 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |110 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |9 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |20.4 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |18 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |284 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |120 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |10 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |21.7 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |19 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |312 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |130 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |11 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |23 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |20 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |340 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |140 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |12 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |24.3 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |21 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |368 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |150 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |13 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |25.6 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |22 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |396 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |160 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |14 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |26.9 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |23 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |424 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |170 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |15 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |28.2 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |24 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |452 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |180 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |16 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |29.5 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |25 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |480 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |190 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |17 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |30.8 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |26 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |508 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |200 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |18 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |32.1 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |27 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |536 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |210 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |19 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |33.4 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |28 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |564 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |220 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |20 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |34.7 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |29 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 592 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |230 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |21 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |36 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 30 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |620 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |240 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 22 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |37.3 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |31 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |648 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |250 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |23 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |38.6 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |32 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 676 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |260 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |24 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |39.9 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 33 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |704 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |270 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |25 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 41.2 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |34 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 732 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |280 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 26 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |42.5 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |760 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |290 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |27 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 43.8 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |788 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |300 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |28 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |45.1 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |37 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |816 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |310 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |29 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |46.4 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |38 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |844 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |320 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |30 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |47.7 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" |39 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" |872 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |330 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |33 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |51.6 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | - | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | - | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |360 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |41 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |62.0 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | - | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | - | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |440 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |61 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |88.0 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | - | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | - | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |640 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" |81 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |114 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | - | ||
|- | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | - | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" |840 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |} | ||
| | {{Techs}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
[[Category:Techniques]] | [[Category:Techniques]] |