Editing CAL's Clock Challenge
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|uxpoff= | |uxpoff= | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Quest | ==The Quest== | ||
CAL has created a VR simulation for him and Elly to watch on their honeymoon. | CAL has created a VR simulation for him and Elly to watch on their honeymoon. Competators will are on a strict time limit to complete it. When each wave is cleared additional time is added to the clock, allowing the party to progress further. The amount of time added is determined by the current area (see table below). CAL will reward hunters on how many waves they can compete. | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Tower | |Tower | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 51: | Line 52: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dimenian]] | |[[Dimenian]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Grass Assassin]] | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hildebear]] | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[La Dimenian]] | |[[La Dimenian]] | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Monest]] | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |[[Poison Lily]] | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Rag Rappy]] | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[So Dimenian]] | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 85: | Line 88: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |[[Barbarous Wolf]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Delsaber]] | |[[Delsaber]] | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dubchic]] | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gillchic]] | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pan Arms]] | |[[Pan Arms]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Savage Wolf]] | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 112: | Line 117: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gee]] | |[[Gee]] | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gi Gue]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gibbles]] | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mericarol]] | |[[Mericarol]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 132: | ||
|[[Mericus]] | |[[Mericus]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Merillia]] | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meriltas]] | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Merikle]] | |[[Merikle]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sinow Berill]] | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sinow Spigell]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ul Gibbon]] | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 150: | Line 157: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Delbiter]] | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deldepth]] | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dolmdarl]] | |[[Dolmdarl]] | ||
Line 156: | Line 170: | ||
|[[Dolmolm]] | |[[Dolmolm]] | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Morfos]] | |[[Morfos]] | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Recobox]] | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 172: | Line 183: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Tower|Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Del Lily]] | ||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Delbiter]] | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Epsilon]] | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gibbles]] | |[[Gibbles]] | ||
Line 199: | Line 206: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ill Gill]] | ||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mericarol]] | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mericus]] | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Merikle]] | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Recobox]] | ||
| | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/> | <br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/> | ||
Line 230: | Line 241: | ||
|[[Gillchic]] | |[[Gillchic]] | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|[[Gee]] | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Dolmolm]] | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Delbiter]] | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|[[So Dimenian]] | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Dubchic]] | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Merillia]] | |[[Merillia]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|[[Dolmdarl]] | |[[Dolmdarl]] | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|[[ | |[[Del Lily]] | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[La Dimenian]] | |[[La Dimenian]] | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|[[ | |[[Savage Wolf]] | ||
| | |18 | ||
|[[Meriltas]] | |[[Meriltas]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Recobox]] | |[[Recobox]] | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|[[ | |[[Ill Gill]] | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |[[Rag Rappy]] | ||
Line 263: | Line 274: | ||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |[[Barbarous Wolf]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|[[ | |[[Ul Gibbon]] | ||
| | |8 | ||
|[[Morfos]] | |[[Morfos]] | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|[[ | |[[Mericarol]] | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |[[Poison Lily]] | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|[[ | |[[Pan Arms]] | ||
| | |10 | ||
|[[Sinow Berill]] | |[[Sinow Berill]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Deldepth]] | |[[Deldepth]] | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|[[ | |[[Mericus]] | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Grass Assassin]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|[[ | |[[Delsaber]] | ||
| | |29 | ||
|[[Sinow Spigell]] | |[[Sinow Spigell]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|[[Sinow | |[[Sinow Zoa]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|[[ | |[[Merikle]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monest]] | |[[Monest]] | ||
Line 296: | Line 307: | ||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |||
|[[Sinow | | | ||
| | |[[Sinow Zele]] | ||
|[[ | |1 | ||
| | |[[Gibbles]] | ||
|15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hildebear]] | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |||
|[[ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Gi Gue]] | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |[[Dark Belra]] | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Epsilon]] | |[[Epsilon]] | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 319: | Line 350: | ||
Meseta = (30 * (difficulty + 1) * number_of_players * cleared_waves) | Meseta = (30 * (difficulty + 1) * number_of_players * cleared_waves) | ||
''*Rewards were modified for Ephinea | |||
[[Category:Quests]] | |||
[[Category:Episode 2 Quests]] | ''*Rewards were modified for Ephinea server and are different on other servers.'' | ||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 2 Quests]] |