Editing CAL's Clock Challenge
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|uxpoff= | |uxpoff= | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Quest | ==The Quest== | ||
CAL has created a VR simulation for him and Elly to watch on their honeymoon. | CAL has created a VR simulation for him and Elly to watch on their honeymoon. Competators will are on a strict time limit to complete it. When each wave is cleared additional time is added to the clock, allowing the party to progress further. The amount of time added is determined by the current area (see table below). CAL will reward hunters on how many waves they can compete. | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Tower | |Tower | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Enemy Counts== | ==Enemy Counts== | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[VR Temple Alpha|VR Temple Alpha]] | !colspan=2|[[VR Temple Alpha|VR Temple Alpha]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dimenian]] | |[[Dimenian]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Grass Assassin]] | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hildebear]] | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[La Dimenian]] | |[[La Dimenian]] | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Monest]] | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |[[Rag Rappy]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[So Dimenian]] | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[VR Spaceship Beta|VR Spaceship Beta]] | !colspan=2|[[VR Spaceship Beta|VR Spaceship Beta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 85: | Line 88: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |[[Barbarous Wolf]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Delsaber]] | |[[Delsaber]] | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dubchic]] | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gillchic]] | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pan Arms]] | |[[Pan Arms]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Savage Wolf]] | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[Central Control Area|Central Control Area]] | !colspan=2|[[Central Control Area|Central Control Area]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 112: | Line 117: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gee]] | |[[Gee]] | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gi Gue]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gibbles]] | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mericarol]] | |[[Mericarol]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 132: | ||
|[[Mericus]] | |[[Mericus]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Merillia]] | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meriltas]] | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Merikle]] | |[[Merikle]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sinow Berill]] | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sinow Spigell]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ul Gibbon]] | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[Seabed Upper|Seabed Upper]] | !colspan=2|[[Seabed Upper|Seabed Upper]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Delbiter]] | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deldepth]] | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dolmdarl]] | |[[Dolmdarl]] | ||
Line 156: | Line 170: | ||
|[[Dolmolm]] | |[[Dolmolm]] | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Morfos]] | |[[Morfos]] | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Recobox]] | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 172: | Line 183: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Tower|Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Del Lily]] | ||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Delbiter]] | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Epsilon]] | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gibbles]] | |[[Gibbles]] | ||
Line 199: | Line 206: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ill Gill]] | ||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mericarol]] | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mericus]] | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Merikle]] | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Recobox]] | ||
| | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan= | !colspan=8|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
Line 226: | Line 235: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Barbarous Wolf]] | ||
| | |6 | ||
|[[ | |[[Dubchic]] | ||
| | |24 | ||
|[[Mericarol]] | |[[Mericarol]] | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|[[Recobox]] | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | ||
| | |15 | ||
|[[ | |[[Epsilon]] | ||
| | |8 | ||
|[[Mericus]] | |[[Mericus]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |[[Savage Wolf]] | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dark Belra]] | ||
| | |16 | ||
|[[Gee]] | |[[Gee]] | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|[[ | |[[Merikle]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|[[Sinow Berill]] | |[[Sinow Berill]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |[[Del Lily]] | ||
|23 | |||
|[[Gi Gue]] | |[[Gi Gue]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|[[Merillia]] | |||
|12 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|[[Sinow Spigell]] | |[[Sinow Spigell]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Delbiter]] | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Gibbles]] | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Meriltas]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Sinow Zele]] | |[[Sinow Zele]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deldepth]] | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Gillchic]] | |||
|40 | |||
|[[Monest]] | |[[Monest]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[Sinow Zoa]] | |[[Sinow Zoa]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Delsaber]] | |||
|29 | |||
|[[Grass Assassin]] | |[[Grass Assassin]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|[[Morfos]] | |||
|14 | |||
|[[So Dimenian]] | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dimenian]] | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Hildebear]] | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Pan Arms]] | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Ul Gibbon]] | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dolmdarl]] | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Ill Gill]] | |[[Ill Gill]] | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dolmolm]] | |||
|25 | |||
|[[La Dimenian]] | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 319: | Line 328: | ||
Meseta = (30 * (difficulty + 1) * number_of_players * cleared_waves) | Meseta = (30 * (difficulty + 1) * number_of_players * cleared_waves) | ||
''*Rewards were modified for Ephinea | |||
[[Category:Quests]] | |||
[[Category:Episode 2 Quests]] | ''*Rewards were modified for Ephinea server and are different on other servers.'' | ||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 2 Quests]] |