Editing Foie
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
*[[File:Foie.png|30px]] '''[[Foie]] launches a single fireball towards the target.''' | |||
[[Foie]] does not home in on the target and travels very slowly at lower levels which can cause it to miss its target if they move out of the way in time. | |||
However it quickly gains speed as its tech level rises, traveling its entire range almost instantly at level 30. | |||
While [[Foie]] has no other unique qualities, it does boast the highest base power of the simple techniques. | |||
=== | == Classification == | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! style="font-size:medium;" | Type | ||
! style="font-size:medium;" | Class | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-size:medium;" | Role | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-size:small;" | Offensive | |||
| style="font-size:small;" | Simple | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:small;" | Single Target | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:small;" | Sniping | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Technique Details== | ||
===Usable By:=== | |||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; font-family:Tahoma, Geneva, sans-serif !important;;" | ||
|- | |||
! HUmar | |||
! HUcast | |||
! HUnewerl | |||
! HUcaseal | |||
! RAmar | |||
! RAcast | |||
! RAmarl | |||
! RAcasel | |||
! FOmar | |||
! FOmarl | |||
! FOnewm | |||
! FOnewerl | |||
|- style="background-color:#ff8d8a;" | |||
| style="background-color:#fffc9e;" | Lv15 | |||
| No | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | Lv20 | |||
| No | |||
| style="background-color:#fffc9e;" | Lv15 | |||
| No | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | Lv20 | |||
| No | |||
| style="background-color:#9aff99;" | Lv30 | |||
| style="background-color:#9aff99;" | Lv30 | |||
| style="background-color:#9aff99;" | Lv30 | |||
| style="background-color:#9aff99;" | Lv30 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Level Progression=== | |||
===Level | {| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="2" style="font-size:medium;" | Lv | |||
! rowspan="2" style="font-size:medium;" | Tech Power | |||
! rowspan="2" style="font-size:medium;" | TP Cost | |||
| | ! colspan="2" style="font-size:medium;" | Targeting Range | ||
| | ! colspan="2" style="font-size:medium;" | Targeting Angle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-size:small;" | Horizontal | ||
|1 | | style="font-size:small;" | Vertical | ||
|- | | style="font-size:small;" | Horizontal | ||
| | | style="font-size:small;" | Vertical | ||
| | |- style="font-size:medium;" | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 110 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | ||
|- | | style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | ||
| | | style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | ||
| | | style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | ||
| | | style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | ||
|- | |- style="font-size:medium;" | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 160 | ||
|- | | style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | ||
| | | style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | ||
| | | style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | ||
|- | | style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | ||
| | | style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | ||
| | |- style="font-size:medium;" | ||
|- | | 3 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 210 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | ||
|- | | style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | ||
| | | style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | ||
| | | style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | ||
|- | | style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | ||
| | |- style="font-size:medium;" | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 260 | ||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 310 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 360 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 410 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 460 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 510 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 560 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 610 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 660 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 710 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 760 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 810 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 890 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 17 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 955 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 18 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 1020 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 19 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 1085 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 20 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 1150 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 21 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 1215 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 22 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 1280 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 23 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 1345 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 24 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 1410 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 25 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 1475 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 26 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 1540 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 27 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 1605 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 28 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 1670 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 29 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 1735 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|- style="font-size:medium;" | |||
| 30 | |||
| style="background-color:#ffccc9;" | 1800 | |||
| style="background-color:#dae8fc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#ffffc7;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#d6ffd5;" | ? | |||
|} |