Editing Rabarta
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|title = Rabarta | |title = Rabarta | ||
|jp = | |jp = ラ・バルタ | ||
|romaji = | |romaji = Rabaruta | ||
|icon = Disk | |icon = Disk | ||
|image = Rabarta.png | |image = Rabarta.png | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|type = Hard | |type = Hard | ||
|level = 30 | |level = 30 | ||
|special = | |special = Freeze | ||
|targets = 10 | |targets = 10 | ||
|class = 12123333 | |class = 12123333 | ||
|desc = An ice technique.<br>Launches arrows of ice to freeze nearby enemies. | |desc = An ice technique.<br>Launches arrows of ice to freeze nearby enemies. | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Rabarta.png|16px|link=]] [[Rabarta]] is a hard attack [[Technique]] that deals ice damage. It launches ice shards in a circle around the user, damaging all nearby enemies. Enemies struck with Rabarta have a chance to be frozen. | |||
As well as doing high area-of-effect damage, Rabarta can fulfill a powerful support role in a team through rapidly freezing entire rooms of monsters. This works even if those monsters are highly resistant to ice damage. | |||
==Details== | |||
== | ===Boosting Equipment=== | ||
== | The following items, when equipped, will improve Rabarta's damage. | ||
= | |||
{{ | ====Weapons==== | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Psycho Wand]]|+30%|Rafoie|Razonde|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Prophets of Motav]]|+20%|Rafoie|Razonde|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Ice Staff: Dagon]]|+20%|Barta|Gibarta|}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====Frames==== | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Congeal Cloak]]|+10%|Barta|Gibarta|}} | |||
|} | |||
====Barriers==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
|- | {{BoostTechRow|[[Rabarta Merge]]|+30%|None||}} | ||
| || || | {{BoostTechRow|[[Blue Merge]]|+20%|Barta|Gibarta|}} | ||
|} | |||
===Level Progression=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" | Lv | |||
! rowspan="2" | Tech Power | |||
! rowspan="2" | TP Cost | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | |||
|- | |||
| Horizontal | |||
| Vertical | |||
| Horizontal | |||
| Vertical | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
= | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
|}{{Techs}} | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
{{Techs}} |