Editing Razonde
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|title = Razonde | |title = Razonde | ||
|jp = | |jp = ラ・ゾンデ | ||
|romaji = Razonde | |romaji = Razonde | ||
|icon = Disk | |icon = Disk | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|type = Hard | |type = Hard | ||
|level = 30 | |level = 30 | ||
|special = | |special = Shock | ||
|targets = 10 | |targets = 10 | ||
|class = 12123333 | |class = 12123333 | ||
|desc = A lightning technique.<br>Strikes all surrounding enemies. | |desc = A lightning technique.<br>Strikes all surrounding enemies. | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Razonde.png|16px|link=]] [[Razonde]] is a hard attack [[Technique]] that deals lightning damage. It releases a powerful lightning bolt that instantly travels in a spiral around the user, damaging all nearby enemies. | |||
Razonde has the largest area of effect of the hard Techniques. | |||
==Details== | |||
===Boosting Equipment=== | |||
The following items, when equipped, will improve Razonde's damage. | |||
== | ====Weapons==== | ||
= | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechRow|[[Psycho Wand]]|+30%|Rafoie|Rabarta|}} | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechRow|[[Prophets of Motav]]|+20%|Rafoie|Rabarta|}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Storm Wand: Indra]]|+20%|Zonde|Gizonde|}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====Frames==== | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Tempest Cloak]]|+10%|Zonde|Gizonde|}} | |||
|} | |||
====Barriers==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
|- | {{BoostTechRow|[[Three Seals]]|+30%|None||}} | ||
| || || | {{BoostTechRow|[[Razonde Merge]]|+30%|None||}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Yellow Merge]]|+20%|Zonde|Gizonde|}} | |||
|} | |||
===Level Progression=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; color:#000000;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Lv | |||
! rowspan="2" | Tech <br />Power | |||
! rowspan="2" | TP <br />Cost | |||
! rowspan="2" | MST <br />Required<br />To Learn | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 450 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 106 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 466 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 136 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 3 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 482 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 166 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 498 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 196 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 514 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 226 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 530 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 256 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 546 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 286 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 562 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 37 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 316 | |||
| | | style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | ||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
= | | style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | ||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 578 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 37 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 346 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 594 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 37 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 376 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 610 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 38 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 406 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 626 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 38 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 436 | |||
| | | style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | ||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 13 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 642 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 38 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 466 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 14 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 658 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 38 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 496 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 15 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 674 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 39 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 526 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 16 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 685 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 39 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 556 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | ||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 17 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 694 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 39 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 586 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 18 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 703 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 40 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 616 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 19 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 712 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 40 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 646 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 20 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 721 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 40 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 676 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 21 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 730 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 41 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 706 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 22 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 739 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 41 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 736 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 23 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 748 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 41 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 766 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 24 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 757 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 41 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 796 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 25 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 766 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 42 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 826 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 26 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 775 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 42 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 856 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 27 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 784 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 42 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 886 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 28 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 793 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 43 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 916 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 29 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 802 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 43 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 946 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 30 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 811 | ||
|}{{Techs}} | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 43 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 976 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|} | |||
{{Techs}} |