Editing TypeM weapons
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
Eleven unique TypeM weapons have been made available on Ephinea through events, all of which come with a predetermined amount of Hit % and special attack: | Eleven unique TypeM weapons have been made available on Ephinea through events, all of which come with a predetermined amount of Hit % and special attack: | ||
{{ | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
Β | |+ | ||
!Weapon Name | |||
!Special(s) | |||
!Hit % | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left" |{{Sword|rare|TypeSW/J-Sword}} | |||
| [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Spirit]] | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left" |{{Sword|rare|TypeSW/Slicer}} | |||
|[[Weapons#Freezing|Blizzard]] | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left" |{{Sword|rare|TypeSL/Slicer}} | |||
| [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Charge]] | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left" | {{Sword|rare|TypeDS/Rod}} | |||
|[[Weapons#HP cut|Devil's]] | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left" |{{Sword|rare|TypeDS/Wand}} | |||
|[[Weapons#Paralysis|Arrest]] | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left" |{{Sword|rare|TypeKN/Claw}} | |||
|[[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Berserk]] | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left" |{{Gun|rare|TypeRI/Rifle}} | |||
|[[Weapons#Instant kill|Hell]] | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left" |{{Gun|rare|TypeGU/Hand}} | |||
|[[Weapons#Instant kill|Hell]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Charge]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Berserk]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Spirit]] | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left" |{{Gun|rare|TypeGU/Mechgun}} | |||
|[[Weapons#Instant kill|Hell]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Charge]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Berserk]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Spirit]] | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left" |{{Gun|rare|TypeME/Mechgun}} | |||
|[[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Charge]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Berserk]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Spirit]] | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left" |{{Gun|rare|TypeSH/Shot}} | |||
|[[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Charge]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Berserk]], [[Weapons#Sacrificial damage increase|Spirit]] | |||
|40 | |||
|} | |||
Additionally, while a {{Sword|rare|TypeDS/D.Saber}} with an [[Weapons#Paralysis|Arrest]] special and 30 Hit % was released in a previous event, it was quickly removed from distribution, making it the rarest of the TypeM weapons. | Additionally, while a {{Sword|rare|TypeDS/D.Saber}} with an [[Weapons#Paralysis|Arrest]] special and 30 Hit % was released in a previous event, it was quickly removed from distribution, making it the rarest of the TypeM weapons. | ||