Editing Tyrell's Ego
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|info=Challenge Tyrell's latest simulation! Deflate that big head of his! | |info=Challenge Tyrell's latest simulation! Deflate that big head of his! | ||
|client=Principal | |client=Principal | ||
|reward= | |reward=??? Meseta | ||
|author=Tofuman | |author=Tofuman | ||
|langs=English | |langs=English | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Tyrell's Ego]] is a very difficult quest located in Episode 1 under VR. In the quest, players must defeat a great density of monsters throughout the entirety of Episode 1 areas. | |||
If a party manages to defeat every single enemy in the quest | If a party manages to defeat every single enemy in the quest under one hour, they will be rewarded with an [[Anti-Dark Ring]]. This reward is once per character, and it's obtained by talking to Irene after defeating Falz for a total of 1055 enemies killed. The current kill counter appears as scrolling text and players can verify it says 1054 enemies defeated before entering the boss teleporter to Falz. | ||
There is a | There is a Chaos Bringer in Ruins 3 that does not spawn in this quest. That enemy is not included in the requirement for Anti-Dark Ring. | ||
There is a guide that can be found for this quest for these looking for the Anti-Dark Ring [https://www.pioneer2.net/community/threads/te-adr-guide.21773/ here]. | There is a guide that can be found for this quest for these looking for the Anti-Dark Ring [https://www.pioneer2.net/community/threads/te-adr-guide.21773/ here]. | ||
==Enemy Counts== | ==Enemy Counts== | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[Forest|Forest 2]] | !colspan=2|[[Forest|Forest 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Booma]] | |[[Booma]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 52: | ||
|[[Gigobooma]] | |[[Gigobooma]] | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monest]] | |[[Monest]] | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hildebear]] | |[[Hildebear]] | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Caves|Caves 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Evil Shark]] | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 78: | ||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |[[Poison Lily]] | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nano Dragon]] | |[[Nano Dragon]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|[[Pan Arms]] | |[[Pan Arms]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pofuilly Slime]] | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Mines|Mines 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gillchic]] | |[[Gillchic]] | ||
Line 114: | Line 119: | ||
|[[Garanz]] | |[[Garanz]] | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[Ruins|Ruins 3]] | !colspan=2|[[Ruins|Ruins 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dimenian]] | |[[Dimenian]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 142: | ||
|[[Bulclaw]] | |[[Bulclaw]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |[[Dark Belra]] | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Gunner]] | |[[Dark Gunner]] | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Death Gunner]] | |[[Death Gunner]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chaos Bringer]] | |[[Chaos Bringer]] | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=6|Boxes | !colspan=6|Boxes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 299: | Line 171: | ||
!colspan=2|[[Forest|Forest 2]] | !colspan=2|[[Forest|Forest 2]] | ||
!colspan=2|[[Under the Dome|Under the Dome]] | !colspan=2|[[Under the Dome|Under the Dome]] | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Caves|Caves 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box]] | |[[Box|Box]] | ||
Line 328: | Line 200: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Mines|Mines 2]] | ||
|[[Box|Box]] | |[[Box|Box]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 368: | Line 240: | ||
|[[Box|Box (Sol Atomizer)]] | |[[Box|Box (Sol Atomizer)]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 374: | Line 247: | ||
|[[Box|Box (Telepipe)]] | |[[Box|Box (Telepipe)]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Box|Box (Meseta)]] | |[[Box|Box (Meseta)]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 379: | Line 254: | ||
|[[Box|Box (Trifluid)]] | |[[Box|Box (Trifluid)]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 384: | Line 261: | ||
|[[Box|Box (Trimate)]] | |[[Box|Box (Trimate)]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | |||
!colspan=2|Bosses | |||
|- | |||
!Enemy | |||
!Count | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[De Rol Le]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vol Opt]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Falz]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | |||
!colspan=8|Total | |||
|- | |||
!Enemy | |||
!Count | |||
!Enemy | |||
!Count | |||
!Enemy | |||
!Count | |||
!Enemy | |||
!Count | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Nano Dragon]] | |||
|12 | |||
|[[La Dimenian]] | |||
|48 | |||
|[[Dark Falz]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Pan Arms]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[So Dimenian]] | |||
|46 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Pofuilly Slime]] | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Claw]] | |||
|82 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Booma]] | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Gillchic]] | |||
|73 | |||
|[[Bulclaw]] | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gobooma]] | |||
|41 | |||
|[[Dubchic]] | |||
|37 | |||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gigobooma]] | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Dubwitch]] | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monest]] | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Canadine]] | |||
|115(51) | |||
|[[Dark Gunner]] | |||
|31 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hildebear]] | |||
|52 | |||
|[[Canane]] | |||
|8(0) | |||
|[[Death Gunner]] | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Evil Shark]] | |||
|68 | |||
|[[Sinow Beat]] | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Chaos Bringer]] | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pal Shark]] | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Sinow Gold]] | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Dragon]] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guil Shark]] | |||
|49 | |||
|[[Garanz]] | |||
|28 | |||
|[[De Rol Le]] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |||
|39 | |||
|[[Dimenian]] | |||
|64 | |||
|[[Vol Opt]] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 1 Quests]] | [[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 1 Quests]] | ||
[[Category:VR Quests]] | [[Category:VR Quests]] |