Editing Tyrell's Ego
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|info=Challenge Tyrell's latest simulation! Deflate that big head of his! | |info=Challenge Tyrell's latest simulation! Deflate that big head of his! | ||
|client=Principal | |client=Principal | ||
|reward= | |reward=??? Meseta | ||
|author=Tofuman | |author=Tofuman | ||
|langs=English | |langs=English | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Tyrell's Ego]] is a very difficult quest located in Episode 1 under VR. In the quest, players must defeat a great density of monsters throughout the entirety of Episode 1 areas. | |||
If a party manages to defeat every single enemy in the quest | If a party manages to defeat every single enemy in the quest under one hour, they will be rewarded with an [[Anti-Dark Ring]]. This reward is once per character, and it's obtained by talking to Irene after defeating Falz for a total of 1055 enemies killed. The current kill counter appears as scrolling text and players can verify it says 1054 enemies defeated before entering the boss teleporter to Falz. | ||
There is a | There is a Chaos Bringer in Ruins 3 that does not spawn in this quest. That enemy is not included in the requirement for Anti-Dark Ring. | ||
There is a guide that can be found for this quest for these looking for the Anti-Dark Ring [https://www.pioneer2.net/community/threads/te-adr-guide.21773/ here]. | There is a guide that can be found for this quest for these looking for the Anti-Dark Ring [https://www.pioneer2.net/community/threads/te-adr-guide.21773/ here]. | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Booma]] | |[[Booma]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 52: | ||
|[[Gigobooma]] | |[[Gigobooma]] | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monest]] | |[[Monest]] | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hildebear]] | |[[Hildebear]] | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Caves|Caves 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Evil Shark]] | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 78: | ||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |[[Poison Lily]] | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nano Dragon]] | |[[Nano Dragon]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|[[Pan Arms]] | |[[Pan Arms]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pofuilly Slime]] | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Mines|Mines 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gillchic]] | |[[Gillchic]] | ||
Line 114: | Line 119: | ||
|[[Garanz]] | |[[Garanz]] | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 120: | Line 126: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dimenian]] | |[[Dimenian]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bulclaw]] | |[[Bulclaw]] | ||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 144: | Line 154: | ||
|[[Death Gunner]] | |[[Death Gunner]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chaos Bringer]] | |[[Chaos Bringer]] | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 157: | Line 165: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|[[Forest 2]] | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Forest 2/Caves 3]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Forest 2/Caves 3/Mines 2]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[All]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2| | !colspan=2|Tatal Tally after each Area | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dragon]] | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[De Rol Le]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vol Opt]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dark Falz]] | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/> | <br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/> | ||
Line 200: | Line 212: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Rag Rappy]] | ||
| | |28 | ||
|[[Evil Shark]] | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
Line 209: | Line 221: | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Savage Wolf]] | ||
| | |21 | ||
|[[Pal Shark]] | |[[Pal Shark]] | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
Line 218: | Line 230: | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Barbarous Wolf]] | ||
| | |9 | ||
|[[Guil Shark]] | |[[Guil Shark]] | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
Line 227: | Line 239: | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Booma]] | ||
| | |17 | ||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |[[Poison Lily]] | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
Line 236: | Line 248: | ||
|82 | |82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gobooma]] | ||
| | |41 | ||
|[[ | |[[Nano Dragon]] | ||
| | |12 | ||
|[[Canane]] | |[[Canane]] | ||
|8(0) | |8(0) | ||
|[[Bulclaw]] | |[[Bulclaw]] | ||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gigobooma]] | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Pan Arms]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Sinow Beat]] | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monest]] | |[[Monest]] | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|[[ | |[[Pofuilly Slime]] | ||
| | |23 | ||
|[[Sinow | |[[Sinow Gold]] | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |[[Dark Belra]] | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hildebear]] | |[[Hildebear]] | ||
Line 269: | Line 281: | ||
|[[Garanz]] | |[[Garanz]] | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|[[ | |[[Dark Gunner]] | ||
| | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon]] | |[[Dragon]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Vol Opt]] | |[[Vol Opt]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[ | |[[Death Gunner]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Chaos Bringer]] | |[[Chaos Bringer]] | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Dark Falz]] | |[[Dark Falz]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 299: | Line 332: | ||
!colspan=2|[[Forest|Forest 2]] | !colspan=2|[[Forest|Forest 2]] | ||
!colspan=2|[[Under the Dome|Under the Dome]] | !colspan=2|[[Under the Dome|Under the Dome]] | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Caves|Caves 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box]] | |[[Box|Box]] | ||
Line 328: | Line 361: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Mines|Mines 2]] | ||
|[[Box|Box]] | |[[Box|Box]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 368: | Line 401: | ||
|[[Box|Box (Sol Atomizer)]] | |[[Box|Box (Sol Atomizer)]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 374: | Line 408: | ||
|[[Box|Box (Telepipe)]] | |[[Box|Box (Telepipe)]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Box|Box (Meseta)]] | |[[Box|Box (Meseta)]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 379: | Line 415: | ||
|[[Box|Box (Trifluid)]] | |[[Box|Box (Trifluid)]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 384: | Line 422: | ||
|[[Box|Box (Trimate)]] | |[[Box|Box (Trimate)]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 1 Quests]] | [[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 1 Quests]] | ||
[[Category:VR Quests]] | [[Category:VR Quests]] |