Editing Tyrell's Ego
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|info=Challenge Tyrell's latest simulation! Deflate that big head of his! | |info=Challenge Tyrell's latest simulation! Deflate that big head of his! | ||
|client=Principal | |client=Principal | ||
|reward= | |reward=??? Meseta | ||
|author=Tofuman | |author=Tofuman | ||
|langs=English | |langs=English | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Tyrell's Ego]] is a very difficult quest located in Episode 1 under VR. In the quest, players must defeat a great density of monsters throughout the entirety of Episode 1 areas. | |||
If a party manages to defeat every single enemy in the quest | If a party manages to defeat every single enemy in the quest under one hour, they will be rewarded with an [[Anti-Dark Ring]]. | ||
==Enemy Counts== | ==Enemy Counts== | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[Forest|Forest 2]] | !colspan=2|[[Forest|Forest 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Booma]] | |[[Booma]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 48: | ||
|[[Gigobooma]] | |[[Gigobooma]] | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monest]] | |[[Monest]] | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hildebear]] | |[[Hildebear]] | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Caves|Caves 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Evil Shark]] | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 74: | ||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |[[Poison Lily]] | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nano Dragon]] | |[[Nano Dragon]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 80: | ||
|[[Pan Arms]] | |[[Pan Arms]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pofuilly Slime]] | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Mines|Mines 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gillchic]] | |[[Gillchic]] | ||
Line 114: | Line 115: | ||
|[[Garanz]] | |[[Garanz]] | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[Ruins|Ruins 3]] | !colspan=2|[[Ruins|Ruins 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dimenian]] | |[[Dimenian]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 138: | ||
|[[Bulclaw]] | |[[Bulclaw]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |[[Dark Belra]] | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Gunner]] | |[[Dark Gunner]] | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Death Gunner]] | |[[Death Gunner]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chaos Bringer]] | |[[Chaos Bringer]] | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=6|Boxes | !colspan=6|Boxes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 299: | Line 167: | ||
!colspan=2|[[Forest|Forest 2]] | !colspan=2|[[Forest|Forest 2]] | ||
!colspan=2|[[Under the Dome|Under the Dome]] | !colspan=2|[[Under the Dome|Under the Dome]] | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Caves|Caves 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box]] | |[[Box|Box]] | ||
Line 328: | Line 196: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Mines|Mines 2]] | ||
|[[Box|Box]] | |[[Box|Box]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 368: | Line 236: | ||
|[[Box|Box (Sol Atomizer)]] | |[[Box|Box (Sol Atomizer)]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 374: | Line 243: | ||
|[[Box|Box (Telepipe)]] | |[[Box|Box (Telepipe)]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Box|Box (Meseta)]] | |[[Box|Box (Meseta)]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 379: | Line 250: | ||
|[[Box|Box (Trifluid)]] | |[[Box|Box (Trifluid)]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 384: | Line 257: | ||
|[[Box|Box (Trimate)]] | |[[Box|Box (Trimate)]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | |||
!colspan=2|Bosses | |||
|- | |||
!Enemy | |||
!Count | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[De Rol Le]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vol Opt]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Falz]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | |||
!colspan=8|Total | |||
|- | |||
!Enemy | |||
!Count | |||
!Enemy | |||
!Count | |||
!Enemy | |||
!Count | |||
!Enemy | |||
!Count | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Nano Dragon]] | |||
|12 | |||
|[[La Dimenian]] | |||
|48 | |||
|[[Dark Falz]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Pan Arms]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[So Dimenian]] | |||
|46 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Pofuilly Slime]] | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Claw]] | |||
|82 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Booma]] | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Gillchic]] | |||
|73 | |||
|[[Bulclaw]] | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gobooma]] | |||
|41 | |||
|[[Dubchic]] | |||
|37 | |||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gigobooma]] | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Dubwitch]] | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monest]] | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Canadine]] | |||
|115(51) | |||
|[[Dark Gunner]] | |||
|31 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hildebear]] | |||
|52 | |||
|[[Canane]] | |||
|8(0) | |||
|[[Death Gunner]] | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Evil Shark]] | |||
|68 | |||
|[[Sinow Beat]] | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Chaos Bringer]] | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pal Shark]] | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Sinow Gold]] | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Dragon]] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guil Shark]] | |||
|49 | |||
|[[Garanz]] | |||
|28 | |||
|[[De Rol Le]] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |||
|39 | |||
|[[Dimenian]] | |||
|64 | |||
|[[Vol Opt]] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 1 Quests]] | [[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 1 Quests]] | ||
[[Category:VR Quests]] | [[Category:VR Quests]] |