Editing Zonde
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|type = Simple | |type = Simple | ||
|level = 30 | |level = 30 | ||
|special = | |special = Shock | ||
|targets = 1 | |targets = 1 | ||
|class = 12123333 | |class = 12123333 | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Zonde.png|16px|link=]] [[Zonde]] is a simple attack [[Technique]] that deals lightning damage. It strikes a single enemy with a bolt of lightning. | |||
The bolt strikes instantly from directly above the enemy and cannot "miss" its target due to travel time. This makes Zonde the most accurate simple Technique. | |||
==Details== | |||
== | ===Boosting Equipment=== | ||
== | The following items, when equipped, will improve Zonde's damage. | ||
=== | |||
{{ | ====Weapons==== | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Club of Zumiuran]]|+40%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[The Sigh of a God]]|+40%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Summit Moon]]|+30%|Foie|Barta|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Twinkle Star]]|+30%|Foie|Barta|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Storm Wand: Indra]]|+20%|Gizonde|Razonde|}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Nei's Claw]]|+20%|Foie|Barta|}} | |||
|} | |||
====Frames==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Tempest Cloak]]|+10%|Gizonde|Razonde|}} | |||
|} | |||
====Barriers==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Zonde Merge]]|+30%|None||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Yellow Merge]]|+20%|Gizonde|Razonde|}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Level Progression=== | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Lv | |||
|- | ! rowspan="2" | Tech Power | ||
| || || | ! rowspan="2" | TP Cost | ||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| Horizontal | |||
| Vertical | |||
| Horizontal | |||
| Vertical | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 110 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 160 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 3 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 210 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 260 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 310 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 360 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 410 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 460 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 510 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 560 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 610 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 660 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 13 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 710 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
= | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 14 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 760 | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 15 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 810 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 16 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 890 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 17 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 955 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 18 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1020 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 19 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1085 | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 20 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1150 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 21 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1215 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 22 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1280 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 23 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1345 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 24 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1410 | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 25 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1475 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 26 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1540 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 27 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1605 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 28 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1670 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 29 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1735 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 30 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | 1800 | ||
|}{{Techs}} | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
{{Techs}} |