Editing Penumbral Surge 3
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
'''Penumbral Surge #3 (PS3)''' is the third installment of the Penumbral Surge series. This quest both starts and ends in the Seaside Area of Gal Da Val Island. Completing both the Mountain Area and Jungle Area North will allow access to the rest of Seaside to complete the quest. PS3 will change the starting position in Seaside area for all players the moment a player reaches the teleporter room, where Mountain Area and Jungle Area North can be accessed. | '''Penumbral Surge #3 (PS3)''' is the third installment of the Penumbral Surge series. This quest both starts and ends in the Seaside Area of Gal Da Val Island. Completing both the Mountain Area and Jungle Area North will allow access to the rest of Seaside to complete the quest. PS3 will change the starting position in Seaside area for all players the moment a player reaches the teleporter room, where Mountain Area and Jungle Area North can be accessed. | ||
* | * Enemy Count is separated from Start and End of Seaside. | ||
==Enemy Counts== | ==Enemy Counts== | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gi Gue]] | |[[Gi Gue]] | ||
|<nowiki> | |<nowiki>0 | 16</nowiki> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" | {|class="wikitable questTable" | ||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box]] | |[[Box|Box]] | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Moon Atomizer)]] | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Sol Atomizer)]] | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Star Atomizer)]] | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Trifluid)]] | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Trimate)]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Mountian|Mountian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box]] | |[[Box|Box]] | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Moon Atomizer)]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Sol Atomizer)]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Star Atomizer)]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Trifluid)]] | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|[[Seaside|Seaside]] | !colspan=2|[[Seaside|Seaside]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box]] | |[[Box|Box]] | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Moon Atomizer)]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Sol Atomizer)]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Star Atomizer)]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Trifluid)]] | |||
|4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 2 Quests]] | [[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 2 Quests]] | ||
[[Category:Extermination Quests]] | [[Category:Extermination Quests]] |