Lost DEMON'S RAILGUN: Difference between revisions
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
(→Enemy Counts: lower) |
(→Enemy Counts: Update monster counts for February 4th, 2023 quest update that adds some enemies and fixed a dozen broken waves.) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dolmolm]] | |[[Dolmolm]] | ||
| | |57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dolmdarl]] | |[[Dolmdarl]] | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deldepth]] | |[[Deldepth]] | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recobox]] | |[[Recobox]] | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Zoa]] | |[[Sinow Zoa]] | ||
| | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Morfos]] | |[[Morfos]] | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Zele]] | |[[Sinow Zele]] | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Delbiter]] | |[[Delbiter]] | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dolmolm]] | |[[Dolmolm]] | ||
| | |26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dolmdarl]] | |[[Dolmdarl]] | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deldepth]] | |[[Deldepth]] | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recobox]] | |[[Recobox]] | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Zoa]] | |[[Sinow Zoa]] | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Morfos]] | |[[Morfos]] | ||
| | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Zele]] | |[[Sinow Zele]] | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Delbiter]] | |[[Delbiter]] | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable questTable" | ||
!colspan=2|[[Test Subject Disposal Area]] | !colspan=2|[[Test Subject Disposal Area]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable questTable" | ||
!colspan=6|Boxes | !colspan=6|Boxes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable questTable" | |||
!colspan=2|Total | |||
|- | |||
!Enemy | |||
!Count | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dolmolm]] | |||
|83 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dolmdarl]] | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deldepth]] | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Recobox]] | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sinow Zoa]] | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Morfos]] | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sinow Zele]] | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Delbiter]] | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Olga Flow]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 2 Quests]] | [[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 2 Quests]] | ||
[[Category:Retrieval Quests]] | [[Category:Retrieval Quests]] | ||
Revision as of 04:01, 4 February 2023
| Episode 2 | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Category: | |||||||||||||||||
| Client: | Hopkins, hunter | ||||||||||||||||
| Info: | Retrieve a weapon from an Olga Flow!!!! | ||||||||||||||||
| Description: | My weapon was taken from me when I was fighting Olga Flow. | ||||||||||||||||
| Reward: | ??? Meseta | ||||||||||||||||
| Author: | Ender | ||||||||||||||||
| Languages: | English | ||||||||||||||||
| Total XP | |||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
Quest Feature
This quest features a gimmick where some specials are blocked on certain enemies without changing their stats. In particular, the instant kill special series does not work on these enemies.
- Dolmolm
- Dolmdarl
- Sinow Zoa
- Sinow Zele
These enemies can still be killed by Megid. When a special is resisted by an enemy, there will be "RESIST" text displayed over the enemy. This is the same "RESIST" text that's displayed when Three Seals resists an attack for a player.
Additionally, the sacrificial specials of Charge, Berserk, and Spirit, are resisted by Olga Flow. Vjaya is currently not resisted because the code for blocking hard-coded specials is currently disabled in the DLL.
Enemy Counts
| Seabed Upper | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Dolmolm | 57 |
| Dolmdarl | 24 |
| Deldepth | 23 |
| Recobox | 17 |
| Sinow Zoa | 25 |
| Morfos | 11 |
| Sinow Zele | 8 |
| Delbiter | 7 |
| Seabed Lower | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Dolmolm | 26 |
| Dolmdarl | 44 |
| Deldepth | 14 |
| Recobox | 18 |
| Sinow Zoa | 19 |
| Morfos | 31 |
| Sinow Zele | 24 |
| Delbiter | 16 |
| Test Subject Disposal Area | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Olga Flow | 1 |
| Boxes | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Box Type | Count | Box Type | Count | Box Type | Count |
| Seabed Upper | Seabed Lower | Test Subject Disposal Area | |||
| Box | 39 | Box | 15 | Box (Weapon) | 14 |
| Box (Armor) | 3 | Box (Armor) | 10 | ||
| Box (Tool) | 7 | ||||
| Box (Weapon) | 8 | ||||
| Total | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Dolmolm | 83 |
| Dolmdarl | 68 |
| Deldepth | 37 |
| Recobox | 35 |
| Sinow Zoa | 44 |
| Morfos | 42 |
| Sinow Zele | 32 |
| Delbiter | 23 |
| Olga Flow | 1 |