Editing Deband
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|desc = A defensive boost technique.<br>Helps teammates as well, at higher levels. | |desc = A defensive boost technique.<br>Helps teammates as well, at higher levels. | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Deband.png|16px|link=]] [[Deband]] is a support [[Technique]] that raises the DFP of the user and their allies. It improves DFP by a percentage that increases with its level. | |||
From level 3 onward, it can also affect other nearby allies. Its duration and range also improves with its level. | From level 3 onward, it can also affect other nearby allies. Its duration and range also improves with its level. | ||
== | ==Details== | ||
=== | |||
===Boosting Equipment=== | |||
The following items, when equipped, will improve Deband's range. | |||
====Weapons==== | |||
{{BoostTechHead}} | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Tyrell's Parasol]]|+100% Range|Resta|Anti|Shifta}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Madam's Umbrella]]|+100% Range|Shifta||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Striker of Chao]]|+100% Range|Shifta||}} | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
{{BoostTechRow| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ====Barriers==== | ||
{{ | {{BoostTechHead}} | ||
{{BoostTechRow|[[Deband Merge]]|+100% Range|None||}} | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Level Progression=== | ||
=== | {{TechLvlProgBlurb|Deband}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; color:#000000;" | |||
| | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
! rowspan="2" | Lv | |||
! rowspan="2" | DFP <br />Boost<br />(%) | |||
! rowspan="2" | TP <br />Cost | |||
! rowspan="2" | MST <br />Required<br />To Learn | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | |||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Horizontal | |||
| style="font-size:x-small;" | Vertical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 60 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 2 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 11.3 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 11 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 88 | ||
| | | style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | ||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 3 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 12.6 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 116 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 4 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 13.9 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 13 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 144 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 5 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 15.2 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 14 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 172 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 6 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 16.5 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 15 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 200 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 7 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 17.8 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 16 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 228 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 8 | ||
|1 | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 18.1 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 17 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 256 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 9 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 20.4 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 18 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 284 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 10 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 21.7 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 19 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 312 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 11 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 23 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 20 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 340 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 12 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 24.3 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 21 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 368 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 13 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 25.6 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 22 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 396 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 14 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 26.9 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 23 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 424 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 15 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 28.2 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 24 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 452 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 16 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 29.5 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 25 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 480 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 17 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 30.8 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 26 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 508 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 18 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 32.1 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 27 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 536 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 19 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 33.4 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 28 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 564 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 20 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 34.7 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 29 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 592 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 21 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 36 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 30 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 620 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 22 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 37.3 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 31 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 648 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 23 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 38.6 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 32 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 676 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 24 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 39.9 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 33 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 704 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 25 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 41.2 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 34 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 732 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 26 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 42.5 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 760 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 27 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 43.8 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 36 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 788 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 28 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 45.1 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 37 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 816 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 29 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 46.4 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 38 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 844 | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold;" | 30 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F4CCCC;" | 47.7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#C9DAF8;" | 39 | |||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#D9D2E9;" | 872 | ||
| style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | |||
|- | | style="background-color:#fff2cc;" | ? | ||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
| style="background-color:#c9ff00;" | ? | |||
|} | |||
| | {{Techs}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||