Editing Grants
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
*[[File:Grants.png|30px]] '''[[Grants]] charges a powerful explosion of light that deals devastating damage to a single enemy''' | |||
| | |||
Boasting both the highest base power and the longest casting animation of any technique in the game, as well as very long range, Grants is an effective tool for damaging highly mobile enemies due to the fact that once cast on a target it cannot avoid being damaged by it without relying on Invincibility Frames from being hit by another attack. | |||
However | However in terms of damage over time and TP efficiency it is outclassed by the Simple Techniques in most cases. With the right boosting equipment however, Grants can be a very potent technique. | ||
== | ==Details== | ||
== | === Classification === | ||
== | |||
== | {| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; font-size:medium;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! Class | ||
! Category | |||
! Type | |||
! colspan="4" | Role | |||
! Targets<br /> | |||
! Special | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal; font-size:small;" | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| colspan="2" | ? | |||
| colspan="2" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Usable By:=== | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-size:medium;" | Hunters | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-size:medium;" | Rangers | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-size:medium;" | Forces | |||
|- style="font-size:small;" | |||
| HUmar | |||
| HUcast | |||
| HUnewerl | |||
| HUcaseal | |||
| RAmar | |||
| RAcast | |||
| RAmarl | |||
| RAcasel | |||
| FOmar | |||
| FOmarl | |||
| FOnewm | |||
| FOnewerl | |||
|- style="font-size:small; background-color:#90ff00;" | |||
| Lv15 | |||
| style="background-color:#ff8d8a;" | No | |||
| Lv20 | |||
| style="background-color:#ff8d8a;" | No | |||
| Lv15 | |||
| style="background-color:#ff8d8a;" | No | |||
| Lv20 | |||
| style="background-color:#ff8d8a;" | No | |||
| Lv30 | |||
| Lv30 | |||
| Lv30 | |||
| Lv30 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Level Progression=== | |||
===Level | {| class="wikitable" | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |- | ||
| | ! rowspan="2" | Lv | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | Tech Power | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | TP Cost | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | ||
! | |- | ||
| Horizontal | |||
| Vertical | |||
| Horizontal | |||
| Vertical | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} |