Editing Grants
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|desc = A light technique.<br>Strikes 1 enemy with countless arrows of light. | |desc = A light technique.<br>Strikes 1 enemy with countless arrows of light. | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Grants.png|16px|link=]] [[Grants]] is a hard attack [[Technique]] that deals light damage. It charges a powerful burst of light that damages a single enemy. | |||
It boasts both the highest base power and the longest casting animation of any technique in the game, as well as very long range. | It boasts both the highest base power and the longest casting animation of any technique in the game, as well as very long range. Grants is an effective tool for damaging highly mobile enemies; once Grants is cast, its target cannot avoid being damaged by it without relying on invincibility frames from another attack. | ||
However, in terms of damage over time and TP efficiency, it is outclassed by the simple | However, in terms of damage over time and TP efficiency, it is outclassed by the simple Techniques in most cases. With the right boosting equipment however, Grants can be a very potent Technique. | ||
== | ==Details== | ||
== | ===Level Progression=== | ||
=== | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" | Lv | |||
! rowspan="2" | Tech Power | |||
| | ! rowspan="2" | TP Cost | ||
! colspan="2" | Targeting Range | |||
=== | ! colspan="2" | Targeting Angle | ||
|- | |||
| Horizontal | |||
| Vertical | |||
|- | | Horizontal | ||
| || || | | Vertical | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
= | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ? | ||
|}{{Techs}} | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
{{Techs}} |