Editing Penumbral Surge 3
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|info=The eclipse is attracting an abundance of monsters on Gal Da Val Island. | |info=The eclipse is attracting an abundance of monsters on Gal Da Val Island. | ||
|client=Lab | |client=Lab | ||
|reward= | |reward=??? Meseta | ||
|author=Esther | |author=Esther | ||
|langs=English | |langs=English | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
'''Penumbral Surge #3 (PS3)''' is the third installment of the Penumbral Surge series. This quest both starts and ends in the Seaside Area of Gal Da Val Island. Completing both the Mountain Area and Jungle Area North will allow access to the rest of Seaside to complete the quest. PS3 will change the starting position in Seaside area for all players the moment a player reaches the teleporter room, where Mountain Area and Jungle Area North can be accessed. | '''Penumbral Surge #3 (PS3)''' is the third installment of the Penumbral Surge series. This quest both starts and ends in the Seaside Area of Gal Da Val Island. Completing both the Mountain Area and Jungle Area North will allow access to the rest of Seaside to complete the quest. PS3 will change the starting position in Seaside area for all players the moment a player reaches the teleporter room, where Mountain Area and Jungle Area North can be accessed. | ||
==Enemy Counts== | ==Enemy Counts== | ||
Line 29: | Line 27: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Merillia]] | |[[Merillia]] | ||
| | |26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Meriltas]] | |[[Meriltas]] | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ul Gibbon]] | |[[Ul Gibbon]] | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zol Gibbon]] | |[[Zol Gibbon]] | ||
|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gee]] | |[[Gee]] | ||
| | |53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Berill]] | |[[Sinow Berill]] | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Spigell]] | |[[Sinow Spigell]] | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gi Gue]] | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mericarol]] | |[[Mericarol]] | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Merikle]] | |[[Merikle]] | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" | {|class="wikitable questTable" | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Merillia]] | |[[Merillia]] | ||
Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
|[[Sinow Spigell]] | |[[Sinow Spigell]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gibbles]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mericarol]] | |[[Mericarol]] | ||
Line 96: | Line 100: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" | {|class="wikitable questTable" | ||
Line 104: | Line 106: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Merillia]] | |[[Merillia]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 134: | ||
|[[Mericarol#Mericarol%20Subtypes%20and%20Random%20Mericarol|Random Mericarol]] | |[[Mericarol#Mericarol%20Subtypes%20and%20Random%20Mericarol|Random Mericarol]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" | {|class="wikitable questTable" | ||
Line 158: | Line 162: | ||
|[[Sinow Spigell]] | |[[Sinow Spigell]] | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gi Gue]] | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gibbles]] | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mericarol]] | |[[Mericarol]] | ||
Line 167: | Line 177: | ||
|[[Mericus]] | |[[Mericus]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mericarol#Mericarol%20Subtypes%20and%20Random%20Mericarol|Random Mericarol]] | |[[Mericarol#Mericarol%20Subtypes%20and%20Random%20Mericarol|Random Mericarol]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" | {|class="wikitable questTable" | ||
Line 186: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box]] | |[[Box|Box]] | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Moon Atomizer)]] | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Sol Atomizer)]] | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box (Star Atomizer)]] | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box]] | |[[Box|Box (Trifluid)]] | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Trimate)]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|[[Seaside|Seaside]] | !colspan=2|[[Seaside|Seaside]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box]] | |[[Box|Box]] | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Moon Atomizer)]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Sol Atomizer)]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Star Atomizer)]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Trifluid)]] | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 2 Quests]] | [[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 2 Quests]] | ||
[[Category:Extermination Quests]] | [[Category:Extermination Quests]] |