Editing Random Attack Xrd REV 2
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Routing== | ==Routing== | ||
This quest randomly picks 4 of 10 possible floors and chains them together | This quest randomly picks 4 of 10 possible floors and chains them together. The last floor of each area that appears has a 1/3 chance of spawning the Boss Teleporter before going to the following area. For example, if the quest gives you Temple Alpha and Temple Beta, then only Temple Beta will perform the random roll for the boss. However if you received only Temple Alpha, then Temple Alpha will perform the random roll for the boss. | ||
Each boss on the selected route provides an additional 10000 Meseta to the base 20000 Meseta reward on Ultimate. | Each boss on the selected route provides an additional 10000 Meseta to the base 20000 Meseta reward on Ultimate. | ||
The quest can end on any floor as long as 4 floors were visited. | The quest can end on any floor as long as 4 floors were visited. | ||
==Enemy Counts== | ==Enemy Counts== | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 186: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mericus]] | |[[Mericus]] | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mericarol#Mericarol Subtypes and Random Mericarol|Random Mericarol]] | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 193: | Line 194: | ||
|[[Gi Gue]] | |[[Gi Gue]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 228: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mericus]] | |[[Mericus]] | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mericarol#Mericarol Subtypes and Random Mericarol|Random Mericarol]] | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 235: | Line 236: | ||
|[[Gi Gue]] | |[[Gi Gue]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 274: | Line 272: | ||
|[[Mericus]] | |[[Mericus]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mericarol#Mericarol Subtypes and Random Mericarol|Random Mericarol]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gibbles]] | |[[Gibbles]] | ||
Line 280: | Line 281: | ||
|[[Gi Gue]] | |[[Gi Gue]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 296: | Line 294: | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sinow Zoa]] | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sinow Zele]] | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Morfos]] | |[[Morfos]] | ||
Line 308: | Line 306: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Delbiter]] | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Recobox]] | ||
| | |29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Recon]] | ||
| | |145 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 329: | Line 327: | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sinow Zoa]] | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sinow Zele]] | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Morfos]] | |[[Morfos]] | ||
Line 341: | Line 339: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Delbiter]] | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Recobox]] | ||
| | |22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Recon]] | ||
| | |140 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 389: | Line 387: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ill Gill]] | ||
| | |22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Del Lily]] | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mericarol]] | |[[Mericarol]] | ||
Line 403: | Line 401: | ||
|[[Mericus]] | |[[Mericus]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mericarol#Mericarol Subtypes and Random Mericarol|Random Mericarol]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gibbles]] | |[[Gibbles]] | ||
Line 413: | Line 414: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Recobox]] | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Recon]] | ||
| | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Epsilon]] | |[[Epsilon]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 444: | Line 442: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
! colspan= | !colspan=4|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
Line 459: | Line 451: | ||
|[[Dimenian]] | |[[Dimenian]] | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|[[La Dimenian]] | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|[[So Dimenian]] | |||
|43 | |||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |||
|45 | |||
|[[Hildebear]] | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grass Assassin]] | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gillchic]] | |[[Gillchic]] | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
|[[Dubchic]] | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dubwitch]] | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Delsaber]] | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pan Arms]] | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Garanz]] | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |||
|21 | |||
!colspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Merillia]] | |[[Merillia]] | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|[[ | |[[Meriltas]] | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ul Gibbon]] | |||
|68 | |||
|[[Zol Gibbon]] | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gee]] | |||
|104 | |||
|[[Sinow Berill]] | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sinow Spigell]] | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Mericarol]] | |[[Mericarol]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Merikle]] | |[[Merikle]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|[[Mericus]] | |[[Mericus]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mericarol#Mericarol Subtypes and Random Mericarol|Random Mericarol]] | ||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Gibbles]] | |[[Gibbles]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gi Gue]] | |[[Gi Gue]] | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
!colspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dolmolm]] | |||
|72 | |||
|[[Dolmdarl]] | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Zoa]] | |||
|44 | |||
|[[Sinow | |||
| | |||
|[[Sinow Zele]] | |[[Sinow Zele]] | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Morfos]] | |[[Morfos]] | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|[[Deldepth]] | |[[Deldepth]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Delbiter]] | |||
|38 | |||
|[[Recobox]] | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Recon]] | |||
|205 | |||
!colspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ill Gill]] | |[[Ill Gill]] | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|[[Del Lily]] | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Epsilon]] | |[[Epsilon]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 631: | Line 643: | ||
!colspan=2|[[Test Subject Disposal Area]] | !colspan=2|[[Test Subject Disposal Area]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box (Weapon)|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box (Weapon)|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box (Weapon)|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box (Weapon)|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |[[Box (Armor)|Box (Armor)]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |[[Box (Armor)|Box (Armor)]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |[[Box (Armor)|Box (Armor)]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |[[Box (Armor)|Box (Armor)]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 4Quests]] | [[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 4Quests]] | ||
[[Category:Maximum Attack Quests]] | [[Category:Maximum Attack Quests]] |