Editing Towards the Future
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|info=Challenge the new simulator. | |info=Challenge the new simulator. | ||
|client=Principal | |client=Principal | ||
|reward= | |reward=??? Meseta | ||
|author=Sonic Team | |author=Sonic Team | ||
|langs=English, Japanese | |langs=English, Japanese | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|uxpoff=140475 | |uxpoff=140475 | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Love Check== | ==Love Check== | ||
In Towards the Future, a party of two players (one male, one female) may speak to the | In Towards the Future, a party of two players (one male, one female) may speak to the FOmarl by the bank before beginning the quest to receive a Love Code, visible in their Quest Board. Once all of Forest is cleared, the players may press the terminal in the first room of Forest to activate the Love Check. Once the Love Check is activated, the couple must defeat Dark Falz while staying very close to each other. Each second while near (within about 2 meters), the couple's love meter will grow slowly. While not nearby each other, however, it will deplete very rapidly. This meter is not visible on screen and can deplete to zero, ending the Love Check with no reward. Upon returning to Pioneer 2 after defeat Dark Falz, the Love Check will end, and each player may visit the FOmarl again to obtain the item [[Accessories]] in their inventory. [[Accessories]] may be taken to a Lab assistant in [[Respective Tomorrow]] to trade for a [[Green Ring]]. Any number of [[Accessories]] can be obtained through repeat Love Checks per character, and on any difficulty. The trade for the [[Green Ring]], however, can only be done once per character. | ||
Once the Love Check is activated, the couple must defeat Dark Falz while staying very close to each other. Each second while near (within about 2 meters), the couple's love meter will grow slowly. While not nearby each other, however, it will deplete very rapidly. This meter is not visible on screen and can deplete to zero, ending the Love Check with no reward. | |||
Upon returning to Pioneer 2 after | |||
Any number of Accessories can be obtained through repeat Love Checks per character, and on any difficulty. The trade for the Green Ring, however, can only be done once per character. | |||
==Enemy Counts== | ==Enemy Counts== | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[Forest|Forest 2]] | !colspan=2|[[Forest|Forest 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Booma]] | |[[Booma]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 48: | ||
|[[Gigobooma]] | |[[Gigobooma]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hildebear]] | |[[Hildebear]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Caves|Caves 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Evil Shark]] | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 71: | ||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |[[Poison Lily]] | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nano Dragon]] | |[[Nano Dragon]] | ||
Line 92: | Line 77: | ||
|[[Pan Arms]] | |[[Pan Arms]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pofuilly Slime]] | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Mines|Mines 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gillchic]] | |[[Gillchic]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 112: | ||
|[[Garanz]] | |[[Garanz]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[Ruins|Ruins 3]] | !colspan=2|[[Ruins|Ruins 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dimenian]] | |[[Dimenian]] | ||
Line 137: | Line 129: | ||
|[[Claw]] | |[[Claw]] | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |[[Dark Belra]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chaos Bringer]] | |[[Chaos Bringer]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=4|Boxes | !colspan=4|Boxes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 217: | Line 192: | ||
!colspan=2|[[????|????]] | !colspan=2|[[????|????]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Box|Box (Meseta)]] | |[[Box|Box (Meseta)]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan= | !colspan=2|Bosses | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[De Rol Le]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vol Opt]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Falz]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | |||
!colspan=6|Total | |||
|- | |||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
Line 239: | Line 238: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Rag Rappy]] | ||
| | |1 | ||
|[[ | |[[Pan Arms]] | ||
| | |4 | ||
|[[Claw]] | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Pofuilly Slime]] | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Gillchic]] | |[[Gillchic]] | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|[[ | |[[Dark Belra]] | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Booma]] | ||
| | |12 | ||
|[[Dubchic]] | |[[Dubchic]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[ | |[[Chaos Bringer]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gobooma]] | ||
| | |6 | ||
|[[Dubwitch]] | |[[Dubwitch]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[ | |[[Dragon]] | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gigobooma]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|[[Canadine]] | |[[Canadine]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|[[ | |[[De Rol Le]] | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hildebear]] | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|[[Canane]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[ | |[[Vol Opt]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
| | |13 | ||
|[[Sinow Beat]] | |[[Sinow Beat]] | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|[[ | |[[Dark Falz]] | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Pal Shark]] | ||
| | |5 | ||
|[[Sinow Gold]] | |[[Sinow Gold]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Guil Shark]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|[[Garanz]] | |[[Garanz]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Dimenian]] | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nano Dragon]] | |||
|5 | |||
|[[So Dimenian]] | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 1 Quests]] | [[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 1 Quests]] | ||
[[Category:VR Quests]] | [[Category:VR Quests]] |