Editing Twilight Sanctuary
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|desc=A lurking presence is disrupting the sanctuary. Exterminate all that it has brought to the tower. | |desc=A lurking presence is disrupting the sanctuary. Exterminate all that it has brought to the tower. | ||
|info=Cleanse the sanctuary's tower from the darkness! | |info=Cleanse the sanctuary's tower from the darkness! | ||
|reward= | |reward=??? Meseta | ||
|author=Esther | |author=Esther | ||
|langs=English | |langs=English | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Twilight Sanctuary]] is a challenging quest designed specifically for the intent of posing a rigorous and intensive challenge for skilled players in a 4-player party. While it can be played with less than 4-players, it's strongly recommended to run this quest with a full team. Should a party clear Twilight Sanctuary without a single death, Leo will grant players a huge Meseta reward. This is only applicable in the [[Ultimate Mode]] difficulty. | |||
==Enemy Counts== | ==Enemy Counts== | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Merillia]] | |[[Merillia]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 40: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mericarol]] | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Berill]] | |[[Sinow Berill]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 49: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gee]] | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" | {|class="wikitable questTable" | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ill Gill]] | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Del Lily]] | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recobox]] | |[[Recobox]] | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Delbiter]] | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mericarol]] | |[[Mericarol]] | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mericarol#Mericarand|Random Mericarol]] | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Merikle]] | |[[Merikle]] | ||
Line 76: | Line 89: | ||
|[[Gi Gue]] | |[[Gi Gue]] | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|- | |||
{|class="wikitable questTable" | |||
!colspan=2|[[Total|Total]] | |||
|- | |||
!Enemy | |||
!Count | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ill Gill]] | |[[Ill Gill]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 102: | ||
|[[Del Lily]] | |[[Del Lily]] | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Recobox]] | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Delbiter]] | |[[Delbiter]] | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mericarol]] | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mericarol#Mericarand|Random Mericarol]] | |[[Mericarol#Mericarand|Random Mericarol]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Merikle]] | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mericus]] | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gibbles]] | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gi Gue]] | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Merillia]] | |[[Merillia]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Meriltas]] | |[[Meriltas]] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ul Gibbon]] | |[[Ul Gibbon]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zol Gibbon]] | |[[Zol Gibbon]] | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gee]] | |[[Gee]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Berill]] | |[[Sinow Berill]] | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sinow Spigell]] | |[[Sinow Spigell]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
Line 161: | Line 168: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
!colspan=2| | !colspan=2| | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||