Asteron Belt: Difference between revisions
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heart of Plantain Huge Fan]] | | [[Heart of Plantain Huge Fan]] | ||
| | | 00040C | ||
|- | |||
| [[Heart of Chameleon Scythe]] | |||
| 000410 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heart of Soul Banish]] | |||
| 000411 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 6 August 2022
|
- One who confronted a great warrior of history wielding his spear, soon fell to the strength of this fine blade.
Asteron Belt is the strongest partisan in the game in terms of ATP. It is only equippable by all the male classes except FOnewm. It is popular amongst FOmars as a general AoE melee weapon.
Unlike other 10★ weapons, the special from Asteron Belt is reduced due to its position on the hex table.
Reskins
Asteron Belt has Ephinea-exclusive cosmetic skins that can be obtained. This renames the Asteron Belt to Asteron Belt*. The skin can be removed via using Neutralizer, but you will not receive the used weapon skin back.
Skin | Hex |
---|---|
Heart of Plantain Huge Fan | 00040C |
Heart of Chameleon Scythe | 000410 |
Heart of Soul Banish | 000411 |
Availability
Enemy Drops
Section ID | Difficulty | Enemy | Drop Rate |
---|---|---|---|
Ultimate | Dal Ral Lie | 1/39.4 | |
Dorphon Eclair (Rare) | 1/2 |
Wandering Tekker
Day | Meseta | Rate |
---|---|---|
Sunday | 100,000 | 1/225 |
Tuesday | 100,000 | 1/300 |
Thursday | 100,000 | 1/300 |
Partisans | |
---|---|
Common | Partisan • Halbert • Glaive • Berdys • Gungnir |
9★ | Bamboo Spear • Brionac • Butterfly Net • Chameleon Scythe • Gae Bolg • Getsugasan • Nice Shot • Soul Eater • Synthesizer • Tree Clippers • Tyrell's Parasol • Vjaya |
10★ | Asteron Belt • Berdysh • Imperial Pick • Madam's Umbrella • Maguwa • Plantain Huge Fan • Red Partisan • Snake Spire • Soul Banish • Yunchang |
11★ | Madam's Parasol |
Other | ES Partisan • ES Scythe • TypeHA/Halbert • TypeHA/Rod |