Weapon hearts: Difference between revisions
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
: <div class="noexcerpt">''This | : <div class="noexcerpt">''This article is about weapon skins. For Mag cells, see [[Mags#Cell Mags|Cell Mags]]. For the weapon special, see [[Weapons#TP drain|Heart]].''</div> | ||
[[Weapon hearts]] are ''Ephinea''-exclusive consumable [[tools]] that can be used on a [[weapons|weapon]] to change its visuals into that of another weapon, while still retaining the parameters of the original weapon. Only certain weapons can be transformed into another weapon, depending on the heart used. | |||
To apply a heart, equip a compatible piece of equipment, then use the heart in the inventory. | To apply a heart, equip a compatible piece of equipment, then use the heart in the inventory. | ||
When a weapon is skinned, its name will be appended with an asterisk (*), and also have "Skin: <code>Skin name</code>" in the description of the item. A weapon can be reverted to its original form by using a | When a weapon is skinned, its name will be appended with an asterisk (*), and also have "Skin: <code>Skin name</code>" in the description of the item. A weapon can be reverted to its original form by using a {{Tool|rare|Neutralizer}} on it, however the original weapon heart will not be returned. | ||
==List of weapon hearts== | ==List of weapon hearts== | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!colspan="2"|Multiple weapon types | !colspan="2"|Multiple weapon types | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heart of Lollipop | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Lollipop.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Lollipop}} | ||
|<ul><li> | |<ul><li>{{Sword|rare|Excalibur}}</li><li>{{Cane|rare|Summit Moon}}</li><li>{{Sword|rare|Tsumikiri J-Sword}}</li></ul> | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Ancient Saber.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Ancient Saber}} | |||
|<ul><li>{{Sword|rare|Excalibur}}</li><li>{{Sword|rare|Red Saber}}</li><li>{{Sword|rare|Dark Flow}}</li></ul> | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Sabers | !colspan="2"|Sabers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heart of DB's Saber | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:DB's Saber.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of DB's Saber}} | ||
|<ul><li> | |rowspan="3"|<ul><li>{{Sword|rare|Excalibur}}</li><li>{{Sword|rare|Red Saber}}</li></ul> | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Delsaber's Buster.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Delsaber's Buster}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Flamberge.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Flamberge}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Swords | !colspan="2"|Swords | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heart of Crazy Tune | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Crazy Tune.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Crazy Tune}} | ||
|<ul><li> | |rowspan="2"|<ul><li>{{Sword|rare|Chain Sawd}}</li><li>{{Sword|rare|Dark Flow}}</li><li>{{Sword|rare|Flowen's Sword (3084)}}</li><li>{{Sword|rare|Red Sword}}</li><li>{{Sword|rare|Tsumikiri J-Sword}}</li><li>{{Sword|rare|Zanba}}</li></ul> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heart of Daisy Chain | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Daisy Chain.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Daisy Chain}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Laconium Axe.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Laconium Axe}} | |||
|<ul><li>{{Sword|rare|Dark Flow}}</li><li>{{Sword|rare|Tsumikiri J-Sword}}</li><li>{{Sword|rare|Zanba}}</li></ul> | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Partisans | !colspan="2"|Partisans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heart of Plantain Huge Fan | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Plantain Huge Fan.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Plantain Huge Fan}} | ||
|<ul><li> | |rowspan="3"|<ul><li>{{Sword|rare|Vjaya}}</li><li>{{Sword|rare|Asteron Belt}}</li><li>{{Sword|rare|Yunchang}}</li></ul> | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Soul Eater.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Soul Banish}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Chameleon Scythe.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Chameleon Scythe}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Slicers | !colspan="2"|Slicers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heart of Diska of Liberator | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Diska of Liberator.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Diska of Liberator}} | ||
|<ul><li> | |rowspan="2"|<ul><li>{{Sword|rare|Rainbow Baton}}</li><li>{{Sword|rare|Slicer of Fanatic}}</li><li>{{Sword|rare|Diska of Braveman}}</li></ul> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Izmaela.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Izmaela}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Handguns | !colspan="2"|Handguns | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heart of Suppressed Gun | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Suppressed Gun.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Suppressed Gun}} | ||
|<ul><li> | |rowspan="3"|<ul><li>{{Gun|rare|Heaven Punisher}}</li><li>{{Gun|rare|Heaven Striker}}</li></ul> | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Tension Blaster.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Tension Blaster}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Ruby Bullet.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Ruby Bullet}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Rifles | !colspan="2"|Rifles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heart of Rianov 303SNR | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Rianov 303SNR.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Rianov 303SNR}} | ||
|<ul><li> | |<ul><li>{{Gun|rare|Bringer's Rifle}}</li><li>{{Gun|rare|Frozen Shooter}}</li><li>{{Gun|rare|Spread Needle}}</li><li>{{Gun|rare|Snow Queen}}</li></ul> | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Angel Harp.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Angel Harp}} | |||
|rowspan="2"|<ul><li>{{Gun|rare|Bringer's Rifle}}</li><li>{{Gun|rare|Frozen Shooter}}</li><li>{{Gun|rare|Snow Queen}}</li></ul> | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Egg Blaster.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Egg Blaster}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Mechguns | !colspan="2"|Mechguns | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heart of | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Yasminkov 9000M.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Yasminkov 9000M}} | ||
|<ul><li> | |rowspan="2"|<ul><li>{{Gun|rare|Dual Bird}}</li><li>{{Gun|rare|Guld Milla}}</li><li>{{Gun|rare|M&A60 Vise}}</li><li>{{Gun|rare|Mille Marteaux}}</li></ul> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Samba Maracas.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Samba Maracas}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Rods | !colspan="2"|Rods | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heart of Rabbit Wand | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Rabbit Wand.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Rabbit Wand}} | ||
|<ul><li> | |rowspan="2"|<ul><li>{{Cane|rare|Glide Divine}}</li><li>{{Cane|rare|Psycho Wand}}</li><li>{{Cane|rare|Striker of Chao}}</li></ul> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:Sorcerer's Cane.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of Sorcerer's Cane}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Wands | !colspan="2"|Wands | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heart of The Sigh of a God | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:The Sigh of a God.png]]<br>{{Tool|rare|Heart of The Sigh of a God}} | ||
|<ul><li> | |<ul><li>{{Cane|rare|Magical Piece}}</li><li>{{Cane|rare|Prophets of Motav}}</li></ul> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Weapon hearts}} | {{Weapon hearts}} |
Latest revision as of 18:26, 29 November 2023
Weapon hearts are Ephinea-exclusive consumable tools that can be used on a weapon to change its visuals into that of another weapon, while still retaining the parameters of the original weapon. Only certain weapons can be transformed into another weapon, depending on the heart used.
To apply a heart, equip a compatible piece of equipment, then use the heart in the inventory.
When a weapon is skinned, its name will be appended with an asterisk (*), and also have "Skin: Skin name
" in the description of the item. A weapon can be reverted to its original form by using a Neutralizer on it, however the original weapon heart will not be returned.
List of weapon hearts[edit | edit source]
Item name | Compatible equipment |
---|---|
Multiple weapon types | |
Heart of Lollipop |
|
Heart of Ancient Saber |
|
Sabers | |
Heart of DB's Saber |
|
Heart of Delsaber's Buster | |
Heart of Flamberge | |
Swords | |
Heart of Crazy Tune |
|
Heart of Daisy Chain | |
Heart of Laconium Axe |
|
Partisans | |
Heart of Plantain Huge Fan |
|
Heart of Soul Banish | |
Heart of Chameleon Scythe | |
Slicers | |
Heart of Diska of Liberator |
|
Heart of Izmaela | |
Handguns | |
Heart of Suppressed Gun |
|
Heart of Tension Blaster | |
Heart of Ruby Bullet | |
Rifles | |
Heart of Rianov 303SNR |
|
Heart of Angel Harp |
|
Heart of Egg Blaster | |
Mechguns | |
Heart of Yasminkov 9000M |
|
Heart of Samba Maracas | |
Rods | |
Heart of Rabbit Wand |
|
Heart of Sorcerer's Cane | |
Wands | |
Heart of The Sigh of a God |
Weapon hearts | |
---|---|
Saber | Ancient Saber • DB's Saber • Delsaber's Buster • Flamberge • Lollipop |
Sword | Ancient Saber • Crazy Tune • Daisy Chain • Laconium Axe • Lollipop |
Partisan | Chameleon Scythe • Plantain Huge Fan • Soul Banish |
Slicer | Diska of Liberator • Izmaela |
Handgun | Ruby Bullet • Suppressed Gun • Tension Blaster |
Rifle | Angel Harp • Egg Blaster • Rianov 303SNR |
Mechgun | Samba Maracas • Yasminkov 9000M |
Cane | Lollipop |
Rod | Rabbit Wand • Sorcerer's Cane |
Wand | The Sigh of a God |