8-2:Desire's End: Difference between revisions

From Ephinea PSO Wiki
mNo edit summary
(→‎Enemy Counts: Fixed Enemy/Box count where there are enemies and boxes you cant reach.)
Line 30: Line 30:
|-
|-
|[[Dolmdarl]]
|[[Dolmdarl]]
|27
|17
|-
|-
|[[Recobox]]
|[[Recobox]]
|16
|8
|-
|-
|[[Recon]]
|[[Recon]]
|150
|70
|-
|-
|[[Morfos]]
|[[Morfos]]
|16
|3
|-
|-
|[[Sinow Zoa]]
|[[Sinow Zoa]]
|16
|7
|-
|-
|[[Sinow Zele]]
|[[Sinow Zele]]
|4
|1
|-
|-
|[[Delbiter]]
|[[Delbiter]]
|2
|0
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
Line 93: Line 93:
|-
|-
|[[Dolmdarl]]
|[[Dolmdarl]]
|43
|33
|-
|-
|[[Recobox]]
|[[Recobox]]
|28
|20
|-
|-
|[[Recon]]
|[[Recon]]
|286
|206
|-
|-
|[[Morfos]]
|[[Morfos]]
|25
|12
|-
|-
|[[Deldepth]]
|[[Deldepth]]
Line 108: Line 108:
|-
|-
|[[Sinow Zoa]]
|[[Sinow Zoa]]
|24
|15
|-
|-
|[[Sinow Zele]]
|[[Sinow Zele]]
|5
|2
|-
|-
|[[Delbiter]]
|[[Delbiter]]
|4
|2
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;"
Line 125: Line 125:
|-
|-
|[[Box|Box]]
|[[Box|Box]]
|23
|11
|-
|-
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]]
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]]
|6
|2
|-
|-
|[[Box|Box (Tool)]]
|[[Box|Box (Tool)]]
Line 134: Line 134:
|-
|-
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]]
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]]
|10
|4
|-
|-
!colspan=2|[[Seabed|Seabed Lower Levels (2/2)]]
!colspan=2|[[Seabed|Seabed Lower Levels (2/2)]]
|-
|[[Box|Box]]
|27
|-
|-
|[[Box|Box (Tool)]]
|[[Box|Box (Tool)]]
|13
|5
|}
|}



Revision as of 10:10, 4 January 2026

Quest icon.png8-2:Desire's End
Episode 2
Category: Quest category icon.pngGovernment
Client: Lab
Info: Investigate the facility found on the seabed.
Description: We've located a strange facility on the seabed. Enter the facility and investigate.
Author: Sonic Team
Languages: English, Japanese
Government Quests:
Previous: Quest icon.png8-1:Below the Waves
Current: Quest icon.png8-2:Desire's End
Next: Quest icon.png8-3:Purple Lamplight
Total XP

N H VH U
6376 32398 63369 161783

N H VH U
5791 30904 64812 152131

Enemy Counts

Seabed Lower Levels (1/2)
Enemy Count
Dolmolm 9
Dolmdarl 17
Recobox 8
Recon 70
Morfos 3
Sinow Zoa 7
Sinow Zele 1
Delbiter 0
Seabed Lower Levels (2/2)
Enemy Count
Dolmolm 25
Dolmdarl 16
Recobox 12
Recon 136
Morfos 9
Deldepth 2
Sinow Zoa 8
Sinow Zele 1
Delbiter 2
Total
Enemy Count
Dolmolm 34
Dolmdarl 33
Recobox 20
Recon 206
Morfos 12
Deldepth 2
Sinow Zoa 15
Sinow Zele 2
Delbiter 2
Boxes
Box Type Count
Seabed Lower Levels (1/2)
Box 11
Box (Armor) 2
Box (Tool) 4
Box (Weapon) 4
Seabed Lower Levels (2/2)
Box (Tool) 5