5-5:Test/VR Temple 5: Difference between revisions
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
No edit summary |
(we might need to double-check our government vr quest page titles, is it "vr spaceship" or just "spaceship"?) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|episode=2 | |episode=2 | ||
|category=Government | |category=Government | ||
|govprev=5-4:Test/VR Temple 4 | |||
|govnext=6-1:Test/Spaceship 1 | |||
|desc=Are you fit to carry out the tasks we'll ask of you? We'd like to find out. | |desc=Are you fit to carry out the tasks we'll ask of you? We'd like to find out. | ||
|info=What is the Lab's top- secret request? | |info=What is the Lab's top- secret request? | ||
| Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
| {{Sword|Gladius|Gladius +10}} | | {{Sword|Gladius|Gladius +10}} | ||
| {{Sword|rare|Durandal|Durandal +10}} | | {{Sword|rare|Durandal|Durandal +10}} | ||
| {{Gun|rare| | | {{Gun|rare|Wals-MK2}} (50 Hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row"| Force | ! scope="row"| Force | ||
| Line 53: | Line 55: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dimenian]] | |[[Dimenian]] | ||
| Line 63: | Line 61: | ||
|[[La Dimenian]] | |[[La Dimenian]] | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |[[Poison Lily]] | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Hildebear]] | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monest]] | |[[Monest]] | ||
| Line 72: | Line 76: | ||
|[[Grass Assassin]] | |[[Grass Assassin]] | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |[[Rag Rappy]] | ||
| Line 104: | Line 103: | ||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |[[Dark Belra]] | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Line 148: | Line 109: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Barba Ray]] | |[[Barba Ray]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Line 159: | Line 118: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dimenian]] | |[[Dimenian]] | ||
| Line 171: | Line 127: | ||
|[[So Dimenian]] | |[[So Dimenian]] | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |[[Poison Lily]] | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Hildebear]] | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monest]] | |[[Monest]] | ||
| Line 180: | Line 142: | ||
|[[Grass Assassin]] | |[[Grass Assassin]] | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |[[Dark Belra]] | ||
| Line 189: | Line 148: | ||
|[[Barba Ray]] | |[[Barba Ray]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | |||
!colspan=2|Boxes | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Box Type | |||
!Count | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|[[VR Temple Alpha|VR Temple Alpha]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box]] | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|[[VR Temple Beta|VR Temple Beta]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box]] | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|[[VR Temple Final|VR Temple Final]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |||
|6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Episode2Quests}} | |||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 2 Quests]] | [[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 2 Quests]] | ||
[[Category:Government Quests]] | [[Category:Government Quests]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:47, 4 March 2025
| Episode 2 | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Category: | |||||||||||||||||
| Client: | Lab | ||||||||||||||||
| Info: | What is the Lab's top- secret request? | ||||||||||||||||
| Description: | Are you fit to carry out the tasks we'll ask of you? We'd like to find out. | ||||||||||||||||
| Author: | Sonic Team | ||||||||||||||||
| Languages: | English, Japanese | ||||||||||||||||
| Government Quests: | |||||||||||||||||
| Previous: | |||||||||||||||||
| Current: | |||||||||||||||||
| Next: | |||||||||||||||||
| Total XP | |||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
Rewards
| Class | Difficulty | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | Hard | Very Hard | Ultimate | |
| Hunter | ||||
| Ranger | ||||
| Force | ||||
Enemy Counts
| VR Temple Alpha | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Dimenian | 21 |
| La Dimenian | 16 |
| Rag Rappy | 9 |
| Poison Lily | 25 |
| Hildebear | 11 |
| Monest | 4 |
| Grass Assassin | 8 |
| VR Temple Beta | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Rag Rappy | 17 |
| La Dimenian | 18 |
| So Dimenian | 27 |
| Poison Lily | 38 |
| Monest | 2 |
| Grass Assassin | 8 |
| Dark Belra | 9 |
| Bosses | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Barba Ray | 1 |
| Total | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Dimenian | 21 |
| La Dimenian | 34 |
| So Dimenian | 27 |
| Rag Rappy | 26 |
| Poison Lily | 63 |
| Hildebear | 11 |
| Monest | 6 |
| Grass Assassin | 16 |
| Dark Belra | 9 |
| Barba Ray | 1 |
| Boxes | |
|---|---|
| Box Type | Count |
| VR Temple Alpha | |
| Box | 42 |
| Box (Armor) | 4 |
| Box (Weapon) | 10 |
| VR Temple Beta | |
| Box | 36 |
| Box (Armor) | 4 |
| Box (Weapon) | 9 |
| VR Temple Final | |
| Box (Armor) | 6 |
| Box (Weapon) | 6 |