Today's Rate and Endless Nightmare 4: Difference between pages
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
(Difference between pages)
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Guide link | |||
| link = EN4 Claw reset | |||
| The most optimal strategy to hunt common weapons can be found here. | |||
}} | |||
{{Quest | {{Quest | ||
|title= | |title=Endless Nightmare #4 | ||
|episode=1 | |episode=1 | ||
|category=Extermination | |category=Extermination | ||
|desc= | |desc=Monsters seem to be constantly regenerating in one area of the ruins. Exterminate them. | ||
|info= | |info=Exterminate all monsters in the ruins on Ragol. | ||
|client= | |client=Soldier | ||
|reward=Normal: | |reward=Normal: 3500<br/>Hard: 7000<br/>Very Hard: 10500<br/>Ultimate: 14000 | ||
|author=Sonic Team | |author=Sonic Team | ||
|langs=English, Japanese | |langs=English, Japanese | ||
|nxpon= | |nxpon=7872 | ||
|hxpon= | |hxpon=24525 | ||
|vhxpon= | |vhxpon=45530 | ||
|uxpon= | |uxpon=123346 | ||
|nxpoff= | |nxpoff=7358 | ||
|hxpoff= | |hxpoff=23605 | ||
|vhxpoff= | |vhxpoff=44236 | ||
|uxpoff= | |uxpoff=117992 | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Enemy Counts== | ==Enemy Counts== | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Ruins|Ruins 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dimenian]] | ||
| | |38 | ||
|- | |||
|[[La Dimenian]] | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|[[So Dimenian]] | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Claw]] | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bulclaw]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Delsaber]] | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Belra]] | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | |||
|3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Ruins|Ruins 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dimenian]] | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |||
|[[La Dimenian]] | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[So Dimenian]] | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Claw]] | ||
| | |43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bulclaw]] | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Delsaber]] | ||
| | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dark Gunner]] | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chaos Bringer]] | ||
| | |13 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2| | !colspan=2|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dimenian]] | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[La Dimenian]] | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[So Dimenian]] | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Claw]] | ||
| | |90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bulclaw]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Delsaber]] | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dark Belra]] | ||
| | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dark Gunner]] | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chaos Sorcerer]] | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chaos Bringer]] | ||
| | |13 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Line 140: | Line 125: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Ruins|Ruins 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box]] | |[[Box|Box]] | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Ruins|Ruins 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box]] | |[[Box|Box]] | ||
| | |34 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Armor)]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Box|Box (Sol Atomizer)]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | |[[Box|Box (Weapon)]] | ||
| | |5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Episode1Quests}} | {{Episode1Quests}} | ||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 1 Quests]] | [[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 1 Quests]] | ||
[[Category:Extermination Quests]] | [[Category:Extermination Quests]] | ||
Revision as of 17:58, 9 July 2025
| Episode 1 | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Category: | |||||||||||||||||
| Client: | Soldier | ||||||||||||||||
| Info: | Exterminate all monsters in the ruins on Ragol. | ||||||||||||||||
| Description: | Monsters seem to be constantly regenerating in one area of the ruins. Exterminate them. | ||||||||||||||||
| Reward: | Normal: 3500 Hard: 7000 Very Hard: 10500 Ultimate: 14000 |
||||||||||||||||
| Author: | Sonic Team | ||||||||||||||||
| Languages: | English, Japanese | ||||||||||||||||
| Total XP | |||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
Enemy Counts
| Ruins 1 | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Dimenian | 38 |
| La Dimenian | 36 |
| So Dimenian | 38 |
| Claw | 47 |
| Bulclaw | 2 |
| Delsaber | 11 |
| Dark Belra | 28 |
| Chaos Sorcerer | 3 |
| Ruins 2 | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Dimenian | 11 |
| La Dimenian | 23 |
| So Dimenian | 11 |
| Claw | 43 |
| Bulclaw | 4 |
| Delsaber | 33 |
| Dark Gunner | 21 |
| Chaos Bringer | 13 |
| Total | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Dimenian | 49 |
| La Dimenian | 59 |
| So Dimenian | 49 |
| Claw | 90 |
| Bulclaw | 6 |
| Delsaber | 44 |
| Dark Belra | 28 |
| Dark Gunner | 21 |
| Chaos Sorcerer | 3 |
| Chaos Bringer | 13 |
| Boxes | |
|---|---|
| Box Type | Count |
| Ruins 1 | |
| Box | 49 |
| Box (Armor) | 7 |
| Box (Weapon) | 8 |
| Ruins 2 | |
| Box | 34 |
| Box (Armor) | 2 |
| Box (Sol Atomizer) | 2 |
| Box (Weapon) | 5 |