Rescue from Ragol: Difference between revisions
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
(Area enemy breakdown added. (I know the enemy count doesn't match. I'm missing some enemies but it might be me missing spawn triggers. Going to run full quest again)) |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|info=Help find and rescue someone from Ragol. | |info=Help find and rescue someone from Ragol. | ||
|client=Davkas Black | |client=Davkas Black | ||
|reward= | |reward=Normal: 3000<br/>Hard: 7500<br/>Very Hard: 15000<br/>Ultimate: 30000 | ||
|author=Tofuman | |author=Tofuman | ||
|langs=English | |langs=English | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Booma]] | |||
|<nowiki>23|27 [50]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gobooma]] | |||
|<nowiki>17|38 [55]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gigobooma]] | ||
| | |<nowiki>7|25 [33]</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |[[Savage Wolf]] | ||
|26 | |<nowiki>4|22 [26]</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |[[Barbarous Wolf]] | ||
| | |<nowiki>8|19 [27]</nowiki> | ||
|[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monest]] | |[[Monest]] | ||
|10 | |<nowiki>0|10 [10]</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|<nowiki>7|21 [28]</nowiki> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Line 54: | Line 52: | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Booma]] | |||
|<nowiki>5|30 [36]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gobooma]] | |||
|<nowiki>5|31 [35]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gigobooma]] | ||
| | |<nowiki>11|25 [37]</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |[[Savage Wolf]] | ||
|24 | |<nowiki>5|17 [24]</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |[[Barbarous Wolf]] | ||
|24 | |<nowiki>4|19 [24]</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Monest]] | ||
| | |<nowiki>0|6 [7]</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Rag Rappy]] | ||
| | |<nowiki>2|27 [29]</nowiki> | ||
|[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hildebear]] | |[[Hildebear]] | ||
|39 | |<nowiki>3|31 [39]</nowiki> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Cave|Cave 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Evil Shark]] | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
| Line 98: | Line 93: | ||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |[[Poison Lily]] | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Grass Assassin]] | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nano Dragon]] | |[[Nano Dragon]] | ||
| Line 104: | Line 102: | ||
|[[Pan Arms]] | |[[Pan Arms]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Line 114: | Line 108: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon]] | |[[Dragon]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Line 127: | Line 119: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
!Count | !Count | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Booma]] | |[[Booma]] | ||
|86 | |86 | ||
|[[ | |[[Evil Shark]] | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gobooma]] | |[[Gobooma]] | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
| | |[[Pal Shark]] | ||
| | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gigobooma]] | |[[Gigobooma]] | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
| | |[[Guil Shark]] | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Savage Wolf]] | |||
|50 | |||
|[[Poison Lily]] | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Barbarous Wolf]] | |||
|51 | |||
| [[Grass Assassin]] | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monest]] | |[[Monest]] | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | | [[Nano Dragon]] | ||
| | | 21 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rag Rappy]] | |||
|57 | |||
| [[Pan Arms]] | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hildebear]] | |[[Hildebear]] | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
| [[Dragon]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/><br/> | |||
{|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | {|class="wikitable questTable" style="display:inline-table;vertical-align:top;" | ||
!colspan=2|Boxes | !colspan=2|Boxes | ||
| Line 219: | Line 191: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|[[ | !colspan=2|[[Cave|Cave 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Box|Box]] | |[[Box|Box]] | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Episode1Quests}} | |||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 1 Quests]] | [[Category:Quests]][[Category:Episode 1 Quests]] | ||
[[Category:Retrieval Quests]] | [[Category:Retrieval Quests]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:07, 17 January 2026
| Episode 1 | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Category: | |||||||||||||||||
| Client: | Davkas Black | ||||||||||||||||
| Info: | Help find and rescue someone from Ragol. | ||||||||||||||||
| Description: | My son, Davven, is missing. Please return him safely! | ||||||||||||||||
| Reward: | Normal: 3000 Hard: 7500 Very Hard: 15000 Ultimate: 30000 |
||||||||||||||||
| Author: | Tofuman | ||||||||||||||||
| Languages: | English | ||||||||||||||||
| Total XP | |||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
Enemy Counts
| Forest 1 | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Booma | 23|27 [50] |
| Gobooma | 17|38 [55] |
| Gigobooma | 7|25 [33] |
| Savage Wolf | 4|22 [26] |
| Barbarous Wolf | 8|19 [27] |
| Monest | 0|10 [10] |
| Rag Rappy | 7|21 [28] |
| Forest 2 | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Booma | 5|30 [36] |
| Gobooma | 5|31 [35] |
| Gigobooma | 11|25 [37] |
| Savage Wolf | 5|17 [24] |
| Barbarous Wolf | 4|19 [24] |
| Monest | 0|6 [7] |
| Rag Rappy | 2|27 [29] |
| Hildebear | 3|31 [39] |
| Cave 1 | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Evil Shark | 44 |
| Pal Shark | 36 |
| Guil Shark | 35 |
| Poison Lily | 23 |
| Grass Assassin | 17 |
| Nano Dragon | 21 |
| Pan Arms | 6 |
| Bosses | |
|---|---|
| Enemy | Count |
| Dragon | 1 |
| Total | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Enemy | Count | Enemy | Count |
| Booma | 86 | Evil Shark | 44 |
| Gobooma | 90 | Pal Shark | 36 |
| Gigobooma | 70 | Guil Shark | 35 |
| Savage Wolf | 50 | Poison Lily | 23 |
| Barbarous Wolf | 51 | Grass Assassin | 17 |
| Monest | 17 | Nano Dragon | 21 |
| Rag Rappy | 57 | Pan Arms | 6 |
| Hildebear | 39 | Dragon | 1 |
| Boxes | |
|---|---|
| Box Type | Count |
| Forest 1 | |
| Box | 72 |
| Forest 2 | |
| Box | 53 |
| Under the Dome | |
| Box (Armor) | 2 |
| Box (Meseta) | 5 |
| Box (Tool) | 5 |
| Box (Weapon) | 2 |
| Cave 1 | |
| Box | 65 |