Red Saber: Difference between revisions
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heart of DB's Saber]] | | [[Heart of DB's Saber]] | ||
| | | 002D01 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Heart of Ancient Saber]] | |||
| 002D02 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heart of Delsaber's Buster]] | |||
| 002D03 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heart of Flamberge]] | |||
| 002D04 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:12, 6 August 2022
|
- This red saber is a prototype, so its finish is incomplete.
Letters, which say "He," are carved on the hilt.
Red Saber is notable for being the second highest ATP weapon in the game when used alongside Crimson Coat, topping Excalibur and only surpassed by Galatine. It is a great damage option for FOnewearl, as it supplements her very low ATP for general combat use.
This item is affected by Proof of Sword-Saint.
Set Effect
Item Name | Effect |
---|---|
Red Coat | +30% weapon ATP and +15 ATA |
Crimson Coat | +50% weapon ATP and +22 ATA |
Reskins
Red Saber has Ephinea-exclusive cosmetic skins that can be obtained. This renames the Red Saber to Red Saber*. The skin can be removed via using Neutralizer, but you will not receive the used weapon skin back.
Skin | Hex |
---|---|
Heart of DB's Saber | 002D01 |
Heart of Ancient Saber | 002D02 |
Heart of Delsaber's Buster | 002D03 |
Heart of Flamberge | 002D04 |
Availability
Enemy Drops
Section ID | Difficulty | Enemy | Drop Rate |
---|---|---|---|
Ultimate | Hildetorr (E1) (Rare) | 1/2 | |
Ultimate | Hildetorr (E1) (Rare) | 1/2 | |
Ultimate | Barble | 1/829 | |
Ultimate | Tollaw | 1/900 | |
Ultimate | Barble | 1/829 | |
Ultimate | Hildelt (E1) | 1/371 |
Wandering Tekker
Day | Meseta | Rate |
---|---|---|
Monday | 10,000 | 1/825 |
100,000 | 1/413 | |
Friday | 10,000 | 1/825 |
100,000 | 1/413 |
Notes
The Red Saber has an endgame use: achieving highest possible ATP on FOnewearl. Its high raw ATP, high grind and excellent set bonus can add as much as 975 average ATP. This, combined with sphering Machine %, make for a very quick Vol Opt kill.
Trivia
- Red Saber, along with the other Red weapons, were gifts from Heathcliff Flowen to Rico Tyrell.
- The letters 'He' carved on the hilt match with the letters on the other Red weapons to spell Heathcliff's name.
- Red Saber appears as a weapon camo in Phantasy Star Online 2.
Sabers | |
---|---|
Common | Saber • Brand • Buster • Pallasch • Gladius |
9★ | 5th Anniv. Blade • Akiko's Wok • Battledore • DB's Saber • Durandal • Flower Bouquet • Great Bouquet • Jitte • Kaladbolg • Racket |
10★ | Ancient Saber • Commander Blade • DB's Saber (3062) • DB's Saber (3064) • DB's Saber (3067) • DB's Saber (3069 Torato) • DB's Saber (3069 Chris) • DB's Saber (3070) • DB's Saber (3073) • DB's Saber (3075) • DB's Saber (3077) • Delsaber's Buster • Elysion • Flamberge • Kusanagi • Lame d'Argent • Red Saber • Sting Tip |
11★ | Evil Curst • Lavis Cannon |
12★ | Excalibur • Galatine |
Other | ES Axe • ES Saber • TypeSA/Saber |