HUcast: Difference between revisions
From Ephinea PSO Wiki
No edit summary |
(→Special Modification: Links + HP drain) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|196 | |196 | ||
|334 | |334 | ||
| | |586 | ||
|1350 | |1350 | ||
|1762 | |1762 | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
!DFP | !DFP | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
|133 | |133 | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!ATA | !ATA | ||
|64 | |64.5 | ||
| | |75.9 | ||
|87 | |87.2 | ||
|113 | |113.4 | ||
| | |143.7 | ||
|158 | |158.7 | ||
|191 | |191 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
!Modification | !Modification | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Confusion | |[[Weapons#Confusion|Confusion]] | ||
| +30% base rate | | +30% base rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Freeze | |[[Weapons#Freezing|Freeze]] | ||
| +30% base rate | | +30% base rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paralysis | |[[Weapons#Paralysis|Paralysis]] | ||
| +30% base rate | | +30% base rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EXP | |[[Weapons#HP drain|HP drain]] | ||
| +30% base rate | |||
|- | |||
|[[Weapons#EXP steal|EXP steal]] | |||
| +30% stolen | | +30% stolen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Devil's | |[[Devil's]] | ||
|25% HP Cut | |25% HP Cut | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Demon's | |[[Demon's]] | ||
|45% HP Cut | |45% HP Cut | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Classes}} | {{Classes}} |
Latest revision as of 10:27, 2 August 2024
| ||||||||||||
|
- Expert at close-range combat, HUcasts have the strongest attack power potential of any class. Unable to use techniques, but can use traps.
- - Class description
HUcast is one of the four hunter classes. Of all the classes in the game, he possesses the highest ATP giving him unparalleled power. As an android, he cannot use techniques, but he is able to use traps.
HUcast is recommended for players who want to do the highest possible damage in most situations.
Stats[edit | edit source]
- See also: Stats Comparison
Level 1 | Level 20 | Level 40 | Level 80 | Level 150 | Level 200 | Maximum | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HP | 44 | 196 | 334 | 586 | 1350 | 1762 | 2012 |
ATP | 45 | 187 | 314 | 531 | 896 | 1146 | 1639 |
DFP | 18 | 41 | 69 | 133 | 361 | 501 | 601 |
ATA | 64.5 | 75.9 | 87.2 | 113.4 | 143.7 | 158.7 | 191 |
EVP | 35 | 124 | 201 | 321 | 497 | 585 | 660 |
- Has access to traps (see sidebar)
- Can use up to 150 materials (Power, Def, Mind, Evade, Luck)
- Regenerates HP when inactive
- Innate Trap Vision
- Immune to Poison and Paralysis
Special Modification[edit | edit source]
The below special attack modifiers are only applicable in Ultimate Difficulty.
Special Type | Modification |
---|---|
Confusion | +30% base rate |
Freeze | +30% base rate |
Paralysis | +30% base rate |
HP drain | +30% base rate |
EXP steal | +30% stolen |
Devil's | 25% HP Cut |
Demon's | 45% HP Cut |
Classes | |
---|---|
Hunters | HUmar (Guide) • HUnewearl (Guide) • HUcast (Guide) • HUcaseal (Guide) |
Rangers | RAmar (Guide) • RAmarl (Guide) • RAcast (Guide) • RAcaseal (Guide) |
Forces | FOmar (Guide) • FOmarl (Guide) • FOnewm (Guide) • FOnewearl (Guide) |
Other | Class comparison |